486 Mermaid Drive Manahawkin, NJ $ 715,000
486 Mermaid Drive
$ 715,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

486 Mermaid Drive

Manahawkin, NJ, 08050
$ 715,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,473

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,402

486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 1
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 2
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 3
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 4
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 5
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 6
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 7
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 8
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 9
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 10
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 11
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 12
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 13
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 14
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 15
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 16
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 17
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 18
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 19
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 20
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 21
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 22
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 23
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 24
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 25
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 26
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 27
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 28
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 29
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 30
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 31
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 32
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 33
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 34
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 35
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 36
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 37
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 38
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 39
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 40
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 41
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 42
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 43
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 44
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 45
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 46
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 47
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 48
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 49
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 50
486 Mermaid Drive, Manahawkin, NJ 08050 - Image 51

Single Family Home for sale in Manahawkin, NJ

for $715,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,473 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome into this beautiful and spacious home featuring a stunning combination of tile and hardwood flooring throughout. The beautiful kitchen is designed to impress with granite countertops, 42-inch cabinets, and plenty of space for cooking and entertaining. The grand formal living room and elegant dining room provide the perfect setting for hosting family and friends. The warm and inviting family room features a stunning stone gas fireplace that extends all the way to the ceiling, creating a dramatic focal point and cozy atmosphere. Natural light flows throughout the home, highlighting its warmth, charm, and spacious open layout designed for both everyday living and special gatherings. The luxurious master suite offers a private retreat complete with his and hers closets, double sink More...

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 715,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,438

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Manahawkin

County/Region

Ocean

MLS | Web ID

NJOC2042410

Features
General
Living Area 2473
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central A/C Multi Units
Possession Settlement
Roof Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Refrigerator
Zoning R90
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame Vinyl Siding
School District MANCHESTER TOWNSHIP PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2000
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 13
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions RT 72 to Mermaid Drive. Go all the way to the end of Mermaid. Home on left hand side
City MANAHAWKIN
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Stafford Twp (21531)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8999.00
Tax Annual Amount 8438.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 289.12
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Location Type Other
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00025
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partially Finished Heated
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2473
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Other
Inclusions AC Units; Blinds/Shades; Ceiling Fan(s); Dishwasher; Dryer; Garage Door Opener; Gas Cooking; Microwave; Refrigerator
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Other
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 120.00
Lot Size Acres 0.21
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 64300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 486

Affordability Calculator

$5,106
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,402
Monthly Property Taxes
$703
Monthly Home Insurance
--