22887 Kimberly Court Lexington Park, MD $ 500,000
22887 Kimberly Court
$ 500,000
Share Save

22887 Kimberly Court

Lexington Park, MD, 20653
$ 500,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,420

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

22887 Kimberly Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 1
22887 Kimberly Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 2
22887 Kimberly Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 3
22887 Kimberly Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 4
22887 Kimberly Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 5
22887 Kimberly Court, Lexington Park, MD 20653 - Image 6

Single Family Home for sale in Lexington Park, MD

for $500,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,420 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 1.04.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 500,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,750

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

1.04

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Lexington Park

County/Region

Saint Marys

MLS | Web ID

MDSM2031398

Features
General
Living Area 2420
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Settlement Negotiable
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Water Heater
Zoning RNC
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Security Features Security System
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District ST. MARYS COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1999
View Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 11
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Route 235 to Millstone Landing Rd. Left on Kimberly Ct to Home on Left.
City LEXINGTON PARK
Body of Water Patuxent River
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 45302.00
Tax Annual Amount 3750.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 206.61
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision ESPERANZA FARMS
Tax Lot 68
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Crown Moldings Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Electric
Flooring Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Wood Brick
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2420
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 1.04
Water Body Type River
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Water Access Features Canoe/Kayak Private Access
Land Assessed Value 115200.00
Navigable Water Y/N Y
Water Oriented Y/N Y
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 22887

Affordability Calculator

$3,391
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$313
Monthly Home Insurance
--