11 Maplewood Drive Lewes, DE $ 419,900
11 Maplewood Drive
$ 419,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

11 Maplewood Drive

Lewes, DE, 19958
$ 419,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,668

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,585

11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 1
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 2
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 3
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 4
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 5
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 6
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 7
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 8
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 9
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 10
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 11
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 12
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 13
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 14
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 15
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 16
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 17
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 18
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 19
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 20
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 21
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 22
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 23
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 24
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 25
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 26
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 27
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 28
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 29
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 30
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 31
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 32
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 33
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 34
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 35
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 36
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 37
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 38
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 39
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 40
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 41
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 42
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 43
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 44
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 45
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 46
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 47
11 Maplewood Drive, Lewes, DE 19958 - Image 48

Single Family Home for sale in Lewes, DE

for $419,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,668 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.23.

Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom rancher nestled in the peaceful community of Lochwood. This well-maintained home offers comfortable and easy one-level living. Enter through the welcoming living room with easy access to the kitchen and dining combo, with stainless steel appliances, granite contertops and breakfast bar. The spacious sunroom boasts an abundance of natural light, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for both relaxation and entertainment. Retreat to the primary bedroom with an en suite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide versatility for guests or a home office. Step outside to a serene backyard featuring a huge deck and gazebo, perfect for enjoying the coastal breezes. The detached, oversized garage offers plenty of storage. With its convenient location near beaches, shopping, and dining, this rancher presents an ideal opportunity for a serene yet connected lifestyle. Don't miss the chance to make this lovely Lochwood property your own!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 419,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 774

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Lewes

County/Region

Sussex

MLS | Web ID

DESU2108724

Features
General
Living Area 1668
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air Zoned
Cooling Central A/C Ductless/Mini-Split Zoned
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Range Hood Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater - Tankless
Zoning AR-1
HOA Fee 300.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CAPE HENLOPEN
Year Built 2000
View Trees/Woods
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Enter Lochwood left on Maplewood home on left.
City LEWES
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Indian River Hundred (31008)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10019.00
Tax Annual Amount 774.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 251.74
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Sussex DE Quadrants Between Rt 1 & 113
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision LOCHWOOD
Tax Lot 82
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Dining Entry Level Bedroom Floor Plan - Traditional Primary Bath(s) Recessed Lighting Upgraded Countertops Window Treatments
Heating Fuel Electric Propane - Owned
Flooring Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank Tile/Brick
Hot Water Tankless Propane
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens Storm
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1668
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Kitchen Sun/Florida Room Laundry Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom Full Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Partially
Lot Features Backs to Trees Landscaping
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry Oversized
Type of Parking Detached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.00 x 135.00
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Storm
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 11
See more
* Excluded Features
List By