104 15Th Street SE # B Washington, DC $ 2,200
104 15Th Street SE # B
$ 2,200
Recently Listed
Share Save

104 15Th Street SE # B

Washington, DC, 20003
$ 2,200
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 1,320
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 1
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 2
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 3
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 4
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 5
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 6
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 7
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 8
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 9
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 10
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 11
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 12
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 13
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 14
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 15
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 16
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 17
104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC 20003 - Image 18

Property for Rent in Washington, DC

for $2,200 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 1,320 square foot property was built in 1908 on a lot size of 0.02.

Best Price in the neighborhood! ***Lower Level Unit Only*** A MUST SEE near Capitol Hill. Open your front door and be greeted by a beautiful open floor plan with gleaming tile floors, kitchen and living room combo. Kitchen features dishwasher and full size stackable washer/dryer in laundry closet. Quartz counter, stainless appliances, updated bath. Fully fenced rear yard. Minimum 12 month lease required. Conveniently located near Lincoln Park, Mass Ave & Independence Ave.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,200

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Side-by-Side

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

1908

Town/City

Washington

County/Region

District of Columbia

MLS | Web ID

DCDC2263156

Features
General
Living Area 1320
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Dishwasher Built-In Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer/Dryer Stacked
Pet Deposit 50.0
Architectural Style Side-by-Side
Construction Materials Brick
School District DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Dogs OK Case by Case Basis Number Limit Pet Addendum/Deposit Size/Weight Restriction
Year Built 1908
Tenant Pays Electricity
Levels 1
Rent Includes Water Gas
Total Rooms 2
Full Baths 1
Status ACTIVE
Directions US-50 West toward Washington take the exit toward MD-201 South I-295 Continue onto Kenliworth Avenue NE Take exit onto East Capitol Street Slight Left Turn Take slight right turn onto E Capitol St NE
City WASHINGTON
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - Federal
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 660.00
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.33
Historic Y/N N
Monthly Pet Rent 50.0
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-22
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision Old City 1
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Combination Kitchen/Living Floor Plan - Open Kitchen - Island
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Total Stories 1
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 660
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area 660
Entry Level 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Washer In Unit Dryer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Inclusions Updated Kitchen - Quartz Counter top stainless steel appliances (includes fridge dishwasher range) Washer/Dryer in unit
Type of Parking On Street
Foundation Details Slab
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.02
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 104

Nearby
3533234 Elementary School
3533273 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

104 15Th Street SE # B, Washington, DC, 20003 is a Property for Rent at $2,200 with 1,320 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 104 15Th Street SE # B has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1908. The property's zip code is 20003 which is in Washington, DC