1172 Ruffner Avenue Birmingham, MI $ 399,000
1172 Ruffner Avenue
$ 399,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1172 Ruffner Avenue

Birmingham, MI, 48009
$ 399,000
Baths0.0 Sq 1,404

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,457

1172 Ruffner Avenue, Birmingham, MI 48009 - Image 1
Studio

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, MI

for $399,000. This 1,404 square foot home was built in 1929 on a lot size of 0.1.

Great location ,good for a family home or a rental or a teardown for new construction

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,400

Style

Lot Size

0.1

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

70533928

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 0
Year Built 1929
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Birmingham
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Birmingham (63192)
Primary City Birmingham
City Birmingham
School District Birmingham City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T2N R11E SEC 31 LEINBACH-HUMPHREY'S WOODWARD AVE SUB E 36.17 FT OF LOT 377
DOM 18
Postal Code 48009
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 284.19
Public Remarks Great location good for a family home or a rental or a teardown for new construction
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 36
Lot Size Area 0.1
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 36x120
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 0
Total Rooms 0

Affordability Calculator

$2,907
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,457
Monthly Property Taxes
$450

Nearby
759888 Elementary School
760074 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$399,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1172 Ruffner Avenue, Birmingham, MI, 48009 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,000 with 1,404 sqft and a lot size of 0.1. 1172 Ruffner Avenue is a studio with 0.0 baths and was built in 1929. The property's zip code is 48009 which is in Birmingham, MI