1089 Camellia Circle # 31 Howell, MI $ 549,000
1089 Camellia Circle # 31
$ 549,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

1089 Camellia Circle # 31

Howell, MI, 48843
$ 549,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,507

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,380

1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 1
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 2
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 3
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 4
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 5
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 6
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 7
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 8
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 9
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 10
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 11
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 12
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 13
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 14
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 15
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 16
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 17
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 18
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 19
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 20
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 21
1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI 48843 - Image 22

Condo for sale in Howell, MI

for $549,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,507 square foot condo was built in 2025.

1,507 SQ. FT. NEW CONSTRUCTION RANCH IN THE BEAUTIFUL, NEW "THE MEADOWS WEST" DEVELOPMENT. LOADED WITH EXCEPTIONAL OPTIONS, INCLUDING: Partially finished daylight basement, adding 862 square feet of extra living space (including a full bathroom and bedroom) / Private primary suite with two sink vanity, large shower and walk-in closet / Additional bedroom or flex study /Additional full bathroom / Merillat cabinets throughout / Open kitchen with island and large, walk-in pantry / Extensive hardwood flooring / Ceramic flooring in bathrooms and laundry / Vaulted ceilings / Custom paint throughout / Large Trex Deck / Easy and quick on/off access to I-96 and located near downtown Howell. Enjoy luxurious and maintenance-free living!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 549,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 494

Style

Ranch,Craftsman

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Howell

County/Region

Livingston

MLS | Web ID

60995443

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Possession At Close
Fireplaces Gas Fireplace Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2025
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Marion Twp (47012)
Primary City Howell
Directions I-96 TO D-19 SOUTH TO ENTRANCE W S S of I-96/W of D-19 YARROW AND SEDUM
City Howell
School District Howell Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional VA
Legal Description SEC 11 T2N R4E THE MEADOWS WEST CONDOMINIUM: UNIT 31 SPLIT FROM 10-11-200-017 01/30/2020 INTO 10-11-203-001 THRU 052
DOM 1
Postal Code 48843
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 364.3
Public Remarks 1 507 SQ. FT. NEW CONSTRUCTION RANCH IN THE BEAUTIFUL NEW THE MEADOWS WEST DEVELOPMENT. LOADED WITH EXCEPTIONAL OPTIONS INCLUDING: Partially finished daylight basement
See more
Interior
Great Room Level Entry
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Basement
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$3,421
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,380
Monthly Property Taxes
$41

Nearby
759711 Elementary School
760423 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$549,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1089 Camellia Circle # 31, Howell, MI, 48843 is a Condo for sale at $549,000 with 1,507 sqft. 1089 Camellia Circle # 31 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 48843 which is in Howell, MI