2143 Lancaster Street Grosse Pointe Woods, MI $ 2,600
2143 Lancaster Street
$ 2,600
Recently Listed
Share Save

2143 Lancaster Street

Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, 48236
$ 2,600
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,008
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 1
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 2
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 3
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 4
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 5
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 6
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 7
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 8
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 9
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 10
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 11
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 12
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 13
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 14
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 15
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 16
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 17
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 18
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 19
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 20
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 21
2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI 48236 - Image 22

Property for Rent in Grosse Pointe Woods, MI

for $2,600 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,008 square foot property was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.05.

**WELCOME TO 2143 LANCASTER STREET IN DESIRABLE GROSSE POINTE WOODS!**THIS CHARMING 3 BEDROOM, 1 BATH HOME OFFERS COMFORTABLE LIVING WITH A WARM AND INVITING ATMOSPHERE THROUGHOUT**FILLED WITH NATURAL LIGHT, THE HOME FEATURES SPACIOUS LIVING AREAS, AN EFFICIENT LAYOUT, AND PLENTY OF CHARACTER THAT MAKES IT FEEL INSTANTLY WELCOMING**ADDITIONAL HIGHLIGHTS INCLUDE A FULL BASEMENT OFFERING EXTRA STORAGE OR POTENTIAL LIVING SPACE, A DETACHED GARAGE FOR ADDED CONVENIENCE, AND A FULLY FENCED BACKYARD PERFECT FOR PETS, ENTERTAINING, GARDENING, OR SIMPLY RELAXING OUTDOORS**CONVENIENTLY LOCATED NEAR PARKS, SHOPPING, DINING, AND AWARD-WINNING GROSSE POINTE SCHOOLS, THIS HOME COMBINES EVERYDAY COMFORT WITH AN UNBEATABLE LOCATION**DON'T MISS THIS OPPORTUNITY TO LEASE A BEAUTIFUL HOME IN ONE OF GROSSE POINTE WOODS' MOST DESIRABLE NEIGHBORHOODS!**

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,600

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Grosse Pointe Woods

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995442

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1940
Subdivision Mack Ave Golf Club Sub-Gpte Wds MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 50
Ownership Private
Municipality Harper Woods
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Harper Woods (82331)
Primary City Grosse Pointe Woods
Directions Harper Ave/Lancaster St.
City Grosse Pointe Woods
School District Grosse Pointe Public Schools
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description WDX158A THE N ELY TRIANGULAR PART OF LOT 158 MEASURING 113.82 FT ON THE ELY LINE AND 23.39 FT ON THE NLY LINE OF SAID LOT MACK AVE GOLF CLUB SUB P C 183 L 53 P 36 WCR K 15.75
DOM 1
Postal Code 48236
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 2.58
Public Remarks **WELCOME TO 2143 LANCASTER STREET IN DESIRABLE GROSSE POINTE WOODS!**THIS CHARMING 3 BEDROOM
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.05
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40x131
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Timothy Hillmer

Listing Agent

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Broker

tdhillmer@gmail.com

Email

Nearby
759686 Elementary School
759732 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/22/2026 $2,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

2143 Lancaster Street, Grosse Pointe Woods, MI, 48236 is a Property for Rent at $2,600 with 1,008 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 2143 Lancaster Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1940. The property's zip code is 48236 which is in Grosse Pointe Woods, MI