1830 Hidden Creek Drive Hoschton, GA $ 559,999
1830 Hidden Creek Drive
$ 559,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

1830 Hidden Creek Drive

Hoschton, GA, 30548
$ 559,999
Bedrooms6 Baths3.1 Sq 4,723

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,448

1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 1
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 2
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 3
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 4
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 5
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 6
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 7
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 8
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 9
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 10
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 11
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 12
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 13
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 14
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 15
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 16
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 17
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 18
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 19
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 20
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 21
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 22
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 23
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 24
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 25
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 26
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 27
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 28
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 29
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 30
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 31
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 32
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 33
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 34
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 35
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 36
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 37
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 38
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 39
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 40
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 41
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 42
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 43
1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA 30548 - Image 44

Single Family Home for sale in Hoschton, GA

for $559,999 with 6 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,723 square foot home was built in 2018 on a lot size of 0.78.

Beautifully maintained ranch-style home in the highly sought-after Hidden Creek community! Situated on a private, landscaped 0.78-acre lot, this spacious 6-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers over 4,700 square feet of comfortable living and entertaining space. The open-concept floor plan features soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, hardwood flooring, a formal dining room, dedicated office/flex space, and a cozy family room with a gas-start fireplace. The oversized owner's suite on the main level includes custom California Closets and a spacious ensuite bath. The kitchen is designed for gathering with stone countertops, stained cabinetry, pantry, breakfast area, and views to the family room. A fully finished basement with interior and exterior entry provides endless possibilities for additional living, entertaining, workout, workshop, or storage space. Enjoy outdoor living with a welcoming front porch, expansive deck, patio, and private fenced backyard. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, insulated windows, central HVAC, and ample storage throughout. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and major highways, Hidden Creek also offers sidewalks, neighborhood amenities, and peaceful suburban living. Move-in ready and a must-see!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 559,999

Bedrooms

6

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,280

Style

Cape Cod, Ranch, Traditional

Lot Size

0.78

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Hoschton

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

10770134

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Natural Gas Wood Zoned
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central Air Zoned
Utilities High Speed Internet Natural Gas Available Underground Utilities
Roof Other
Appliances Cooktop Dishwasher Double Oven Gas Water Heater Microwave Other Refrigerator
HOA Fee 0
Association Fee Includes Management Fee
Patio/Porch Features Deck Patio Porch
Architectural Style Cape Cod Ranch Traditional
Security Features Security System Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Other
Year Built 2018
View Seasonal View
Levels One and One Half
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features None
County Barrow
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
HOA true
Attached Garage false
Energy Efficient Appliances Insulation Water Heater
Subdivision Name Hidden Creek
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Price Change
Directions Take exit 126 from I-85 N. Take GA-124 S and Old Victron School Rd to Hidden Creek Dr. Home will be on the left.
High School Winder Barrow
City Hoschton
Body of Water None
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 33976.8
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Bramlett
Property Attached Y/N false
Land Lease Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 4280
Interior
Interior Amenities Double Vanity High Ceilings Master On Main Level Split Bedroom Plan Tile Bath Tray Ceiling(s) Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Basement Bath Finished Concrete Daylight Exterior Entry Finished Full Interior Entry
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Other
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Factory Built Family Room Gas Log Gas Starter Other
Common Walls No Common Walls
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Above Grade Finished Area 4723
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features In Hall Other
Total Bedrooms 6
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Kitchen Features Breakfast Area Kitchen Island Solid Surface Counters Walk-in Pantry
Total Baths 4
Dining Room Features Seats 12+
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Other
Fencing Back Yard Fenced Privacy
Parking Features Guest Garage Kitchen Level Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Other Private
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 33976.8
Building Area Total 4723
Lot Size Acres 0.78

Affordability Calculator

$3,805
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,448
Monthly Property Taxes
$357

Nearby
4135969 Elementary School
4134905 Middle School
Winder Barrow High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$559,999 0.18% Price Up
5/22/2026$559,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1830 Hidden Creek Drive, Hoschton, GA, 30548 is a Single Family Home for sale at $559,999 with 4,723 sqft and a lot size of 0.78. 1830 Hidden Creek Drive has 6 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2018. The property's zip code is 30548 which is in Hoschton, GA