82 POPLAR Street Wyandotte, MI $ 1,295
82 POPLAR Street
$ 1,295
Recently Listed
Share Save

82 POPLAR Street

Wyandotte, MI, 48192
$ 1,295
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 1,760
82 POPLAR Street, Wyandotte, MI 48192 - Image 1
82 POPLAR Street, Wyandotte, MI 48192 - Image 2
82 POPLAR Street, Wyandotte, MI 48192 - Image 3
82 POPLAR Street, Wyandotte, MI 48192 - Image 4
82 POPLAR Street, Wyandotte, MI 48192 - Image 5
82 POPLAR Street, Wyandotte, MI 48192 - Image 6
82 POPLAR Street, Wyandotte, MI 48192 - Image 7
82 POPLAR Street, Wyandotte, MI 48192 - Image 8

Property for Rent in Wyandotte, MI

for $1,295 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,760 square foot property was built in 1906 on a lot size of 0.05.

Welcome to this exceptional duplex unit! The unit available is an upper level unit. Property features include fresh paint, new vinyl flooring, appliances included, pet friendly, shared laundry in the basement; as well storage in the basement. Right next to downtown Wyandotte, that has great restaurants and shopping you can enjoy on the weekends! Monthly Rent is $1295.00 Along with a $95.00 water/trash fee, Security Depoist $1295.00 Cleaning fee $199.00 Processing fee $149.00 Pet Fee, $250.00 non refundable deposit, $ 40.00 Month per pet

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,295

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.05

Year Built

1906

Town/City

Wyandotte

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995423

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Possession At Close
Water Public Water
Appliances Disposal Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1906
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision PLAT OF PART OF WYANDOTTE PART 3 BLOCK 52 MI
Style Other
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Application Fee 0
Municipality Wyandotte
Sale/Rent For Rent
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Wyandotte (82147)
Primary City Wyandotte
Directions North of Vinewood Street and West of Biddle Avenue
City Wyandotte
School District Wyandotte City School District
Financial Terms Lease
Legal Description 00322 W'LY PART OF LOTS 8 AND 9 COMBINED MEASURING 25 FT ON N'LY LINE AND 30 FT ON S'LY LINE OF SAID PARCEL PLAT OF PART OF WYANDOTTE PART 3 BLOCK 52 T3S R11E L57 OF DEEDS P5 WCR
DOM 1
Postal Code 48192
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 0.74
Public Remarks Welcome to this exceptional duplex unit! The unit available is an upper level unit. Property features include fresh paint new vinyl flooring appliances included pet friendly
See more
Interior
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Porch
Frontage 25
Lot Size Area 0.05
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 25.00 x 82.70

Nearby
759745 Elementary School
759582 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$1,295 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

82 POPLAR Street, Wyandotte, MI, 48192 is a Property for Rent at $1,295 with 1,760 sqft and a lot size of 0.05. 82 POPLAR Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1906. The property's zip code is 48192 which is in Wyandotte, MI