43127 Strand Drive Sterling Heights, MI $ 190,000
43127 Strand Drive
$ 190,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

43127 Strand Drive

Sterling Heights, MI, 48313
$ 190,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,446

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,170

43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 1
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 2
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 3
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 4
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 5
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 6
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 7
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 8
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 9
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 10
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 11
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 12
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 13
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 14
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 15
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 16
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 17
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 18
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 19
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 20
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 21
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 22
43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI 48313 - Image 23

Condo for sale in Sterling Heights, MI

for $190,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,446 square foot condo was built in 2003.

This stunning condo is ready to welcome you into its lavish arms. Enjoy privacy with a full bath for each bedroom and gather in a stately living room. Downstairs find plenty of space to lounge and the luxury of an attached garage. Come see it today. *images have been virtually staged* Buyer/Buyers agent to verify all information

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 190,000

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,966

Style

Ranch,Townhouse

Year Built

2003

Town/City

Sterling Heights

County/Region

Macomb

MLS | Web ID

60995399

Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2003
Parking 1 Space
Subdivision Stratford Village North Condo #754 MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Sterling Heights (50012)
Primary City Sterling Heights
Directions N of 19 Mile Rd E of Schoenherr
City Sterling Heights
School District Utica Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description STRATFORD VILLAGE NORTH UNIT 13 MCCP NO. 754 SPLIT FROM 10-12-200-050 FOR 2003. SPLIT FROM 10-12-474-013 FOR 2003. (CHANGE OF SECTION #)
DOM 1
Postal Code 48313
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 131.4
Public Remarks This stunning condo is ready to welcome you into its lavish arms. Enjoy privacy with a full bath for each bedroom and gather in a stately living room. Downstairs find plenty of space to lounge and the
See more
Interior
Basement Partially Finished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 6
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Lot Size Area 0
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Blake Heenan

Listing Agent

Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Kee Realty Bham

Broker

blake@keerealtor.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,500
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,170
Monthly Property Taxes
$331

Nearby
759666 Elementary School
759828 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$190,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

43127 Strand Drive, Sterling Heights, MI, 48313 is a Condo for sale at $190,000 with 1,446 sqft. 43127 Strand Drive has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2003. The property's zip code is 48313 which is in Sterling Heights, MI