990 Main Street Cavendish, VT $ 495,000
990 Main Street
$ 495,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

990 Main Street

Cavendish, VT, 05153
$ 495,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,356

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,048

Listed by Frank Provance, Diamond Realty, 802-228-1234, frank@diamondrealtyvt.com
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 1
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 2
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 3
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 4
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 5
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 6
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 7
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 8
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 9
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 10
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 11
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 12
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 13
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 14
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 15
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 16
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 17
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 18
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 19
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 20
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 21
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 22
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 23
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 24
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 25
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 26
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 27
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 28
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 29
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 30
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 31
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 32
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 33
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 34
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 35
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 36
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 37
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 38
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 39
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 40
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 41
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 42
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 43
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 44
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 45
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 46
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 47
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 48
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 49
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 50
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 51
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 52
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 53
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 54
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 55
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 56
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 57
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 58
990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT 05153 - Image 59

Single Family Home for sale in Cavendish, VT

for $495,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,356 square foot home was built in 1990 on a lot size of 0.15.

If you're looking for the ultime village ski house look no more! This four bedroom three and a half bath TURN KEY home is nestled in the village of Proctorsville. Home to Singletons Store, Outer Limits Brewery, Murdoch's On The Green and much more walking distance away. Step into this lovely well appointed home and you'll feel right at home. The kitchen boasts granite counters with a large breakfast bar. Oak cabinetry, mostly stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash and under counter lighting. You'll love the open concept of the kitchen and dining room, with a granite two sided fireplace. Mozie on into the large living room with space for the whole crew and cozy up to the other side of the fireplace. The first floor is completed with an en-suite bedroom with a beautiful view of Hawks Mountain, the bathroom is finished with a tiled shower and a natural wood vanity. Rounding off the main floor with a half bath laundry room combo and a convenient corner nook for gear storage. Upstairs you find another en-suite bedroom with double sink, natural wood vanity and tiled shower. The two other large bedrooms share a full bath. One bedroom with a balcony overlooking Hawks Mountain State Forest which is a healthy walk away for recreating. Now down the the lower level where the fun begins. Pool table, foosball or a game of cards, pick your favorite. This Ultimate Village Ski House is priced to sell! Come take a look today!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 495,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1990

Town/City

Cavendish

County/Region

Windsor

MLS | Web ID

5090469

Features
Interior
Basement Description Climate Controlled Finished Full Insulated Interior Stairs Sump Pump Interior Access
Interior Amenities Blinds Ceiling Fan Dining Area Draperies Fireplace Screens/Equip Wood Fireplace 1 Fireplace Furnished Hearth Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Responsive Lite Contrl(s) Living/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Nat
Basement Yes
Flooring Carpet Concrete Manufactured Tile Wood
Beds 4
Total Rooms 12
Roof Metal
Appliances Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qual Dishwshr Disposal Dryer Microwave Refrigerator Washer Electric Stove Domestic Water Heater Oil Water Heater Owned Water Heater Exhaust Fan
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning None
3/4 Baths 2
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1990
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Style Colonial
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Accessibility Features 1st Floor 3/4 Bathroom 1st Floor Bedroom 1st Floor Low-Pile Carpet Hard Surface Flooring 1st Floor Laundry
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 0
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Fiberglss Batt Insulation Wood Frame Vinyl Exterior Vinyl Siding
Directions From the Village Green take Route 131/Main St. east .5 miles property will be on the right.
High School Choice
City Cavendish
Other Equipment CO Detector Dehumidifier Smoke Detector
School District Two Rivers Supervisory Union
Seasonal No
Elementary School Cavendish Town Elementary
Middle School Choice
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 147.5
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Level Mountain View Sidewalks View In Town Near Country Club Near Golf Course Near Paths Near Shopping Near Skiing Near Snowmobile Trails Near Public Transportatn Near Hospital Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Balcony Deck Covered Porch Window Screens Double Pane Window(s)
Driveway Gravel
Lot Size Area 0.15

Broker

(802) 228-1234

Phone

frank@diamondrealtyvt.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,048
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,048

Nearby
4254286 Elementary School
1510293 Middle School
Choice High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

990 Main Street, Cavendish, VT, 05153 is a Single Family Home for sale at $495,000 with 3,356 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 990 Main Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1990. The property's zip code is 05153 which is in Cavendish, VT