6905 W Church Street Clarkston, MI $ 570,000
6905 W Church Street
$ 570,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

6905 W Church Street

Clarkston, MI, 48346
$ 570,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,787

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,510

6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 1
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 2
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 3
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 4
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 5
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 6
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 7
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 8
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 9
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 10
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 11
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 12
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 13
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 14
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 15
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 16
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 17
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 18
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 19
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 20
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 21
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 22
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 23
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 24
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 25
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 26
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 27
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 28
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 29
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 30
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 31
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 32
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 33
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 34
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 35
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 36
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 37
6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI 48346 - Image 38

Single Family Home for sale in Clarkston, MI

for $570,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,787 square foot home was built in 1972 on a lot size of 0.77.

Highly desirable Clarkston 3-bedroom walk-out ranch checks all the boxes Location is very desirable with a short walk to downtown events and award-winning restaurants. Subdivision's private access to Deer Lake beach. Amenities. Three-bedroom walkout ranch on .77 of an acre private and wooded lot. The house has an open floor plan with attractive updates. ie. first level newer wooden flooring. Kitchen, bathroom cabinets, quartz countertops with back splash, and appliances. Laundry room shared with the first-floor half bath. Dining space as temps into the family room or has its own access to the walkout wooden deck. (33' x 15'). All bedrooms are large with double closets. Newly renovated full bath with double sinks, shower, and large storage closet. Lower level walkout spans the whole length of the house with an extra kitchen and full bathroom. The mechanical and storage room is behind the recreation flex room. Other features include a much-desirable full house generator, a new water conditioning system, and an oversized shed. All measurements approx. BATVAI. Notice to show required. Access through the list of realtors. Job transfer has forced the sale of this coveted property.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 570,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,846

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.77

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Clarkston

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60995390

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Great Room Level Basement
Basement Outside Entrance Partially Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 13
See more
General
Heating Forced Air Gravity
Kitchen Level Entry
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces FamRoom Fireplace Grt Rm Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Side Loading Garage Workshop Direct Access
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Other-See Remarks Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1972
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Independence Twp (63081)
Primary City Clarkston
Directions Main Street to Washington and Holcomb
City Clarkston
School District Clarkston Comm School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description T4N R9E SEC 20 GREEN ACRES LOT 1
DOM 1
Postal Code 48346
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 318.97
Public Remarks
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Other
Frontage 143
Lot Size Area 0.77
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 143x214x151x258
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Susan Lozano

Listing Agent

@Properties Christie's Int'l R.E. Birmingham

Broker

SLRealtor248@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$4,080
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,510
Monthly Property Taxes
$571

Nearby
760092 Elementary School
759545 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$570,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6905 W Church Street, Clarkston, MI, 48346 is a Single Family Home for sale at $570,000 with 1,787 sqft and a lot size of 0.77. 6905 W Church Street has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 48346 which is in Clarkston, MI