5697 Lewiston Road Canton, MI $ 524,990
5697 Lewiston Road
$ 524,990
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

5697 Lewiston Road

Canton, MI, 48188
$ 524,990
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,901

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,232

5697 Lewiston Road, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 1
5697 Lewiston Road, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 2
5697 Lewiston Road, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 3
5697 Lewiston Road, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 4
5697 Lewiston Road, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 5
5697 Lewiston Road, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 6
5697 Lewiston Road, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 7
5697 Lewiston Road, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 8
5697 Lewiston Road, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 9
5697 Lewiston Road, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 10
5697 Lewiston Road, Canton, MI 48188 - Image 11
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Canton, MI

for $524,990 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,901 square foot condo was built in 2026.

Fall move in. Spacious Bedrock home features 1,901 sq ft of main level living space with 2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms plus a flex room perfect for a den or home office. A large foyer welcomes your guests and leads to the open concept kitchen, dining, and gathering rooms. You will love the enormous island with plenty of seating and the walk-in pantry in the built in kitchen complete with 42" upper cabinets and gorgeous quartz countertops. Entertaining large groups is easy with a spacious dining area that will fit your formal dining table. Your visitors will enjoy the guest bedroom with access to a full bathroom and located at the front of the home, offering a quiet retreat. After a long day, unwind and relax in the luxurious owner's suite with a large, private bathroom and oversized walk-in closet. Other highlights of this home include a mud room and a spacious main floor laundry room. A full, unfinished basement with egress window is prepped with roughed in plumbing for a future bathroom and plenty of space for storage. You can consider selling your lawn mower and your snow blower as those tasks are a thing of the past. This low maintenance community includes snow removal up to your front porch as well as lawn and landscape maintenance, leaving your more time to enjoy your new home.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 524,990

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 926

Style

Ranch

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Canton

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995375

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Cable/Internet Avail.
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2026
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Green Features Doors HVAC Insulation Lighting Thermostat Windows Low-flow Fixtures
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds
Structure Style Condo/Apt 1st Flr
Area Canton Twp (82071)
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=fjvyf67FnZU&mls=1
Directions Located on the west side of Denton Road between Michigan Avenue and Geddes Road.
City Canton
School District Van Buren ISD
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT 220 REPLAT NO. 1 WAYNE COUNTY CONDO SUB PLAN NO 1168 AKA GRANDVIEW ESTATES SOUTH T2S R8E L57758 OF DEEDS P570-591 SPLIT/COMBINED ON 02/15/2022 FROM 71 124 99 0001 701;124-99-0003-710;124-99-0004-
DOM 1
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 276.17
Public Remarks Fall move in. Spacious Bedrock home features 1 901 sq ft of main level living space with 2 bedrooms

Affordability Calculator

$3,310
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,232
Monthly Property Taxes
$77

Nearby
3599147 Elementary School
3599146 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$524,990 Listed Price

Map

See all

5697 Lewiston Road, Canton, MI, 48188 is a Condo for sale at $524,990 with 1,901 sqft. 5697 Lewiston Road has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 48188 which is in Canton, MI