534 Morrison Street West Branch, MI $ 138,000
534 Morrison Street
$ 138,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

534 Morrison Street

West Branch, MI, 48661
$ 138,000
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 720

Monthly Estimate*

$ 850

534 Morrison Street, West Branch, MI 48661 - Image 1
534 Morrison Street, West Branch, MI 48661 - Image 2
534 Morrison Street, West Branch, MI 48661 - Image 3
534 Morrison Street, West Branch, MI 48661 - Image 4
534 Morrison Street, West Branch, MI 48661 - Image 5
534 Morrison Street, West Branch, MI 48661 - Image 6
534 Morrison Street, West Branch, MI 48661 - Image 7
534 Morrison Street, West Branch, MI 48661 - Image 8
534 Morrison Street, West Branch, MI 48661 - Image 9
534 Morrison Street, West Branch, MI 48661 - Image 10
534 Morrison Street, West Branch, MI 48661 - Image 11
534 Morrison Street, West Branch, MI 48661 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in West Branch, MI

for $138,000 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 720 square foot home was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to your charming downtown West Branch retreat! This delightful 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offers cozy, easy living just steps from vibrant restaurants, entertainment, and all the charm that downtown has to offer. The home features a beautifully bright living space, a functional kitchen, and a layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Outside, you’ll find a 2-car detached garage—ideal for storage or a workshop. Don’t miss this rare chance to live in the heart of West Branch—schedule your tour today! (MORE PHOTOS SOON)

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 138,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,398

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1935

Town/City

West Branch

County/Region

Ogemaw

MLS | Web ID

80068638

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Window Treatment(s)
Basement Block Full Unfinished
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 2
Water Public Water
Appliances Dryer Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer Water Softener - Owned
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1935
Parking Garage
Subdivision 83COURT HEIGHTSLOT 1; BLOCK 8. MI
Water Heater Electric
Style Ranch
County Ogemaw
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality West Branch Twp
Section 30
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area West Branch Twp (65014)
Primary City West Branch
Directions Houghton Avenue to S. 4th St. turn right onto Morrison Street House is at the end on the left.
High School Ogemaw Heights High School
City West Branch
School District West Branch - Rose City Area Sch
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Elementary School Surline Elementary School
Middle School Surline Middle School
Legal Description CWB-B 01-8 6/83COURT HEIGHTSLOT 1; BLOCK 8.
DOM 1
Postal Code 48661
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 191.67
Public Remarks Welcome to your charming downtown West Branch retreat! This delightful 2-bedroom 1-bath home offers cozy easy living just steps from vibrant restaurants entertainment
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Lot Size Area 0.21
Lot Dimensions 134x68

Affordability Calculator

$966
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$850
Monthly Property Taxes
$117

Nearby
3674510 Elementary School
3674511 Middle School
Ogemaw Heights High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$138,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

534 Morrison Street, West Branch, MI, 48661 is a Single Family Home for sale at $138,000 with 720 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 534 Morrison Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 48661 which is in West Branch, MI