235 Keefer Street Concord, MI $ 319,900
235 Keefer Street
$ 319,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

235 Keefer Street

Concord, MI, 49237
$ 319,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,970

235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 1
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 2
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 3
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 4
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 5
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 6
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 7
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 8
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 9
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 10
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 11
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 12
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 13
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 14
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 15
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 16
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 17
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 18
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 19
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 20
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 21
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 22
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 23
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 24
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 25
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 26
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 27
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 28
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 29
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 30
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 31
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 32
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 33
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 34
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 35
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 36
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 37
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 38
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 39
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 40
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 41
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 42
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 43
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 44
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 45
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 46
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 47
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 48
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 49
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 50
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 51
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 52
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 53
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 54
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 55
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 56
235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI 49237 - Image 57

Single Family Home for sale in Concord, MI

for $319,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,500 square foot home was built in 1991 on a lot size of 0.42.

Beautiful 4-bedroom, 2-bath ranch with a finished walkout basement in the charming Village of Concord! This spacious home offers an open and inviting floor plan featuring a vaulted great room filled with natural light and a slider leading to the deck overlooking the serene, tree-lined backyard. The kitchen flows nicely into the living space, while the mudroom adds everyday convenience. Three bedrooms are located on the main level, including a lovely primary suite with a spacious tile shower. The finished walkout basement offers abundant natural light, a large family/recreation room, a 4th bedroom, an additional non-conforming 5th bedroom, and a generous storage/mechanical area. Enjoy the peaceful private backyard, attached 2-car garage, and an unbeatable location within walking distance to schools, restaurants, and the scenic Falling Waters Trail. A wonderful blend of comfort, space, and small-town charm!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 319,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,901

Style

Lot Size

0.42

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Concord

County/Region

Jackson

MLS | Web ID

70533878

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Side Loading Garage
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1991
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Concord (38023)
Primary City Concord
City Concord
School District Concord Community Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA
Legal Description
DOM 1
Postal Code 49237
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 213.27
Public Remarks Beautiful 4-bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Main
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 129
Lot Size Area 0.42
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 129x147

Affordability Calculator

$2,295
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,970
Monthly Property Taxes
$325

Nearby
1572061 Elementary School
1571897 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$319,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

235 Keefer Street, Concord, MI, 49237 is a Single Family Home for sale at $319,900 with 1,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.42. 235 Keefer Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 49237 which is in Concord, MI