760 Butterworth Street Grand Rapids, MI $ 1,475,000
760 Butterworth Street
$ 1,475,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

760 Butterworth Street

Grand Rapids, MI, 49504
$ 1,475,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 4,641

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,082

760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 1
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 2
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 3
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 4
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 5
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 6
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 7
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 8
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 9
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 10
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 11
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 12
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 13
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 14
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 15
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 16
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 17
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 18
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 19
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 20
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 21
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 22
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 23
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 24
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 25
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 26
760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI 49504 - Image 27

Commercial Property for sale in Grand Rapids, MI

for $1,475,000. This 4,641 square foot building was built in 1920 on a lot size of 0.12.

Rare Commercial and Business opportunity: Tip Top Deluxe Bar & Grill! Own an iconic piece of Grand Rapids' West Side music history. This high-performing bundle features the Tip Top Deluxe Bar & Grill, a turn-key operation with a Class C liquor license and a consistent schedule of national and local live music. Investment Highlights: 760 Butterworth St SW: Two-story building featuring an active bar and music venue on the main floor. The second floor provides versatile space currently configured with an office and green room. Strategic Location: Situated in a high-growth corridor, this property is exceptionally walkable and located steps from the new downtown Amphitheater and major bus lines. With Commercial Improved zoning, this is a prime target for expanding on the current use, or for developers eyeing multi-family conversions or boutique mixed-use projects in a premier urban setting.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 1,475,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 4,009

Style

Commercial/Industrial

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1920

Town/City

Grand Rapids

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

70533870

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Roof Other-See Remarks
Status Active Active
Year Built 1920
County Kent
Class COM/IND/BUS OPP
Type Commercial/Industrial
Ownership Partnership
Municipality Grand Rapids
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area Grand Rapids (41032)
Primary City Grand Rapids
Directions From Wealthy north on Straight property is on the right before intersection with Butterworth.
City Grand Rapids
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description LOT 881* PANFIL S ASSESSOR S PLAT NO 46* OF PART OF THE SW 1/4 OF THE SW 1/4 OF SECTION 25 T7N R12W
DOM 1
Postal Code 49504
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 317.82
Public Remarks Rare Commercial and Business opportunity: Tip Top Deluxe Bar & Grill! Own an iconic piece of Grand Rapids' West Side music history. This high-performing bundle features the Tip Top Deluxe Bar & Grill
See more
Exterior
Exterior Frame Wood
Frontage 42
Lot Size Area 0.12
Lot Dimensions 42 * 122 * 41 * 135

Affordability Calculator

$9,416
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,082
Monthly Property Taxes
$334

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$1,475,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

760 Butterworth Street, Grand Rapids, MI, 49504 is a Commercial Property for sale at $1,475,000 with 4,641 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 760 Butterworth Street was built in 1920. The property's zip code is 49504 which is in Grand Rapids, MI