12301 Niblock Road Chesaning, MI $ 249,999
12301 Niblock Road
$ 249,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

12301 Niblock Road

Chesaning, MI, 48616
$ 249,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 1
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 2
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 3
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 4
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 5
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 6
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 7
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 8
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 9
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 10
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 11
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 12
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 13
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 14
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 15
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 16
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 17
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 18
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 19
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 20
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 21
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 22
12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI 48616 - Image 23

Single Family Home for sale in Chesaning, MI

for $249,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot home was built in 1980 on a lot size of 2.15.

COMING SOON - MAY 29 Completely remodeled 3 bed, 2 bath home on over 2 private acres in the Chesaning School District! This home has been renovated top to bottom and feels brand new: - New furnace & A/C - New plumbing & electrical - Quartz countertops - Custom cabinets - Marble backsplash - Brand-new stainless appliance package - LED lighting throughout - New siding - New driveway - Brand-new 12x20 deck - Detached garage - Newer roof & windows - High-speed internet available - Immediate occupancy Peaceful country setting with privacy yet conveniently located near town. 12301 Niblock Rd, Chesaning, MI

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 249,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 664

Style

Farm House

Lot Size

2.15

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Chesaning

County/Region

Saginaw

MLS | Web ID

60995362

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 7
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1980
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area St Charles Twp (73022)
Primary City Chesaning
Directions Drive northwest on West Broad St/M 57 West. Keep right to stay on M 57. Right to Frandsche Road. Right to Gary Road. Left to Frandsche Road. Left to Niblok Road. Property is on the left.
City Chesaning
School District Chesaning Union Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description PART OF THE W 1/2 OF THE SE 1/4 OF SEC 31 TION R3E DESC AS FOLLOWS COM AT A PT ON THE E LINE OF THE W 1/2 OF THE SE 1/4 OF SEC 31 AFORESAID A DIST OF 154 FT SOUTH FROM THE NE COR OF SAID W 1/2 OF THE
DOM 0
Postal Code 48616
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 208.33
Public Remarks COMING SOON - MAY 29 Completely remodeled 3 bed
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Frontage 430
Lot Size Area 2.15
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 430x218

Affordability Calculator

$1,595
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$55

Nearby
1505400 Elementary School
1505394 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$249,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

12301 Niblock Road, Chesaning, MI, 48616 is a Single Family Home for sale at $249,999 with 1,200 sqft and a lot size of 2.15. 12301 Niblock Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 48616 which is in Chesaning, MI