15 E Kirby Street # 625 Detroit, MI $ 309,000
15 E Kirby Street # 625
$ 309,000
Share Save

15 E Kirby Street # 625

Detroit, MI, 48202
$ 309,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,183

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,903

15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 1
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 2
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 3
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 4
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 5
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 6
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 7
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 8
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 9
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 10
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 11
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 12
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 13
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 14
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 15
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 16
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 17
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 18
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 19
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 20
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 21
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 22
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 23
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 24
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 25
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 26
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 27
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 28
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 29
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 30
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 31
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 32
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 33
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 34
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 35
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 36
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 37
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 38
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 39
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 40
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 41
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 42
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 43
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 44
15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI 48202 - Image 45

Condo for sale in Detroit, MI

for $309,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,183 square foot condo was built in 1926.

Distinguished two-bedroom condo in a historic 1920s Detroit high-rise that blends vintage grandeur with comfortable, move-in-ready living and bright city views. Residents arrive through a show-stopping grand lobby with marble columns, gilded detailing, and sculpted ceilings. Inside the home, hardwood floors, crown molding, and tall windows fill the rooms with natural light and frame views of downtown. A central dining area flows into an inviting living room with great light, and the galley kitchen offers wood cabinetry, and a tall pantry cabinet. Two well-sized bedrooms on opposite ends make for quiet retreats, each with its own full en suite bath finished with charming tile flooring, and one bedroom includes a dedicated laundry space. Enjoy a garage parking space, the home's active NEZ tax abatement, secure building entry, and access to a stunning shared rooftop with panoramic city views, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Located in the heart of Midtown directly across from the DIA and Wayne State, you are steps from the area's best dining, art, and culture. Welcome Home!

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 309,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,512

Style

Year Built

1926

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995349

Features
General
Heating Radiant
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Wall/Window A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1926
Parking 1 Space
Subdivision Park Shelton Condo MI
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Condominium
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Maintenance Structure
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions North of Warren Ave. & East of Woodward Ave.
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description E WOODWARD UNIT 626 WAYNE COUNTY CONDOMINIUM SUB PLAN NO 793 PARK SHELTON CONDOMINIUM AS AMENDED MASTER DEED RECORDED L41015 P1-21 DEEDS WCR 1/81 1005 SF NEZ REH CERT N2005-0520 RELATED 01004235.292
DOM 0
Postal Code 48202
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 261.2
Public Remarks Distinguished two-bedroom condo in a historic 1920s Detroit high-rise that blends vintage grandeur with comfortable
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 8

Affordability Calculator

$2,029
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,903
Monthly Property Taxes
$126

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$309,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

15 E Kirby Street # 625, Detroit, MI, 48202 is a Condo for sale at $309,000 with 1,183 sqft. 15 E Kirby Street # 625 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1926. The property's zip code is 48202 which is in Detroit, MI