11825 Rosemary Street Detroit, MI $ 95,000
11825 Rosemary Street
$ 95,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

11825 Rosemary Street

Detroit, MI, 48213
$ 95,000
Bedrooms4 Baths1.1 Sq 1,378

Monthly Estimate*

$ 585

11825 Rosemary Street, Detroit, MI 48213 - Image 1
11825 Rosemary Street, Detroit, MI 48213 - Image 2
11825 Rosemary Street, Detroit, MI 48213 - Image 3
11825 Rosemary Street, Detroit, MI 48213 - Image 4
11825 Rosemary Street, Detroit, MI 48213 - Image 5
11825 Rosemary Street, Detroit, MI 48213 - Image 6

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $95,000 with 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 1,378 square foot home was built in 1929 on a lot size of 0.12.

Great rental property. Cute, updated Bungalow with 2 bedrooms and half bath on 1st floor and 2 bedrooms and full bath on 2nd floor. 2 car detached garage fenced backyard. Updates include, LVT flooring and new carpet updated kitchen, Newer HVAC updated bath. Close and convenient to highways. Being sold 'AS IS"

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 95,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,717

Style

Bungalow

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1929

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995344

Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1929
Pets Allowed Yes
Subdivision David Trombly Estates 2 MI
Style Bungalow
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Ownership Private
Municipality Detroit
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 1/2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions North on Gratiot than Right/west on Rosemary
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description N ROSEMARY 246 DAVID TROMBLEY EST SUB NO 2 L40 P47 PLATS W C R 21/593 40 X 132.58A
DOM 4
Postal Code 48213
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 68.94
Public Remarks Great rental property. Cute updated Bungalow with 2 bedrooms and half bath on 1st floor and 2 bedrooms and full bath on 2nd floor. 2 car detached garage fenced backyard. Updates include
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 4
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Fenced Yard
Frontage 40
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 40X132.58

Affordability Calculator

$811
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$585
Monthly Property Taxes
$226

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$95,000 Listed Price