6049 Terrace Hills Drive Hoover, AL $ 399,900
6049 Terrace Hills Drive
$ 399,900
Share Save

6049 Terrace Hills Drive

Hoover, AL, 35242
$ 399,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,895

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 1
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 2
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 3
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 4
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 5
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 6
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 7
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 8
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 9
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 10
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 11
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 12
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 13
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 14
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 15
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 16
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 17
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 18
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 19
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 20
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 21
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 22
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 23
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 24
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 25
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 26
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 27
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 28
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 29
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 30
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 31
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 32
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 33
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 34
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 35
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 36
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 37
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 38
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 39
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 40
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 41
6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL 35242 - Image 42

Single Family Home for sale in Hoover, AL

for $399,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,895 square foot home was built in 1999 on a lot size of 0.15.

Located in the gated Greystone Farms community, this 3 bed, 2 bath home offers the lifestyle buyers are searching for with scenic surroundings, a clubhouse, pool, stocked 14-acre fishing lake, and miles of walking/biking trails just outside your door. Combined with sought-after single level living and the added peace of mind of an 8 person storm shelter, this home blends comfort, security, and community in all the right ways. Inside, the seamless layout feels open and welcoming with a formal dining room, an upgraded laundry room, and a sunroom filled with natural light that easily will be a favorite place to start or end the day. The peaceful patio and backyard create a quiet outdoor retreat perfect for relaxing or entertaining. With fresh paint, hardwoods throughout, and a new roof, this home is the epitome of move in ready. Being minutes from shopping, dining, golf, and major Birmingham amenities, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and everyday convenience!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

1999

Town/City

Hoover

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453815

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Recess Lighting Safe Room/Storm Cellar Split Bedroom
Basement Area 0
Beds 3
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
HOA Fee 900
Status Active Coming Soon-No Show
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1999
Subdivision GREYSTONE FARMS AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Features Clubhouse Fishing Private Lake Street Lights Walking Paths
Levels 1-Story
Assoc Fee Paid Per Yearly
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 5
Area N Shelby Hoover
Primary City Hoover
High School SPAIN PARK
City HOOVER
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School GREYSTONE
Middle School BERRY
Legal Description Block: Lot: GREYSTONE FARMS TERRACE HILLS SECTOR
DOM 1
Postal Code 35242
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 211.03
See more
Exterior
Exterior 4 Sides Brick
Foundation Slab
Pool In-Ground Perimeter Fencing
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Pool Type Community
Lot Size Area 0.15

Affordability Calculator

$2,462
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462

Nearby
579916 Elementary School
579736 Middle School
Spain Park High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

6049 Terrace Hills Drive, Hoover, AL, 35242 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 1,895 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 6049 Terrace Hills Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1999. The property's zip code is 35242 which is in Hoover, AL