9203 Landgreen Street Manassas, VA $ 550,000
9203 Landgreen Street
$ 550,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 2pm - 4pm
Share Save

9203 Landgreen Street

Manassas, VA, 20110
$ 550,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,540

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 1
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 2
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 3
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 4
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 5
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 6
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 7
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 8
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 9
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 10
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 11
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 12
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 13
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 14
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 15
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 16
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 17
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 18
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 19
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 20
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 21
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 22
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 23
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 24
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 25
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 26
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 27
9203 Landgreen Street, Manassas, VA 20110 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Manassas, VA

for $550,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,540 square foot home was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.23.

Updated Detached Home Priced to Sell. Many Updates with New Kitchen Floor, New Quartz CounterTop , New Sink and Faucet and New Dishwasher. Dining Area with New Lighting and Sliding Door to Deck, Upper Level has 3 Bedrooms all just professionally painted. A Remodeled Upper Bath with New Tile Bath and New Flooring. Just Painted. Lower Level has a Large Family Room with Built Ins, a Laundry Room, Mud Room and Remodeled Shower with New Floor, New Toilet, New Lighting, New Bead board and Faucet. Detached Garage with Room above for Storage or Music Room, Kids Play Room. Fully Fenced Yard with Double and Single Gates. NO HOA! Close to VRE and Commuter Roads. Walk to Elementary School. Walk 2 blocks to Byrd Park and close to Stonewall Pool (City Park)

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 2:00 PM - 4:00 PM
9203 Landgreen Street Manassas, VA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 6,386

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.23

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Manassas

County/Region

Manassas City

MLS | Web ID

VAMN2011050

Features
General
Living Area 1540
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Natural Gas Available Electric Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Oven/Range - Gas Washer Water Heater
Zoning R2S
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Aluminum Siding
School District MANASSAS CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1976
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 3
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Sudley Rd to Left on Stonewall and Right on Weems to Left on Landgreen.
City MANASSAS
Disclosures Lead Based Paint - State Prop Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10018.00
Tax Annual Amount 6386.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 0.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 357.14
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://www.realtourinc.com/tour/1033935
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 164
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-Ins Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Stove - Wood Window Treatments Wood Floors
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Full Fully Finished Outside Entrance
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1540
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Fenced
Lot Features Cleared Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Garage Features Additional Storage Area Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Detached Garage
Foundation Details Slab
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.23
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 167000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 9203
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Gateway

Broker

househunter4life@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,919
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$532
Monthly Home Insurance
--