203 Corvus Circle Media, PA $ 700,000
203 Corvus Circle
$ 700,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 12pm - 2pm
Share Save

203 Corvus Circle

Media, PA, 19063
$ 700,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 2,796

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,310

203 Corvus Circle, Media, PA 19063 - Image 1
203 Corvus Circle, Media, PA 19063 - Image 2
203 Corvus Circle, Media, PA 19063 - Image 3
203 Corvus Circle, Media, PA 19063 - Image 4
203 Corvus Circle, Media, PA 19063 - Image 5

Townhouse for sale in Media, PA

for $700,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,796 square foot townhouse was built in 2018.

Welcome to 203 Corvus Circle in the sought-after Ravenscliff community of Media! This stunning Toll Brothers carriage-style townhome offers the perfect blend of modern luxury, comfort, and convenience. Built in 2018, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home features nearly 2,800 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an open-concept floor plan ideal for everyday living and entertaining. The sun-drenched main level showcases gleaming hardwood floors, a spacious living area with a cozy gas fireplace, and a gourmet kitchen complete with stainless steel appliances, oversized island seating, abundant cabinetry, and stylish finishes throughout. Enjoy seamless indoor-outdoor living with two private decks perfect for grilling, relaxing, or hosting guests. Upstairs, the expansive primary suite serves as a private retreat with a large walk-in closet and spa-inspired bath featuring dual vanities and an oversized shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms, a full hall bath, and convenient upper-level laundry complete the bedroom floor. The lower level offers incredible flexibility with a bonus living space ideal for a home office, gym, media room, or playroom, plus a walk-out basement with soaring ceilings ready for future finishing possibilities. Additional highlights include a 2-car garage, zoned HVAC, and low-maintenance living with HOA-covered lawn care and exterior maintenance. Located just minutes from downtown Medias vibrant restaurants, shops, and train stations, with easy access to Routes 1, 476, Philadelphia International Airport, and Center City. Not to mention Rosetree Park and Dining Under the Stars waiting for you to enjoy this summer. This exceptional home delivers luxury living in one of Delaware Countys most desirable communities.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 12:00 PM - 2:00 PM
203 Corvus Circle Media, PA
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 700,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 10,316

Style

Carriage House

Year Built

2018

Town/City

Media

County/Region

Delaware

MLS | Web ID

PADE2115962

Features
General
Living Area 2796
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Zoned
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Immediate
Zoning RES
HOA Fee 350.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Association Fee Includes Common Area Maintenance Ext Bldg Maint Lawn Maintenance
Architectural Style Carriage House
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding Aluminum Siding
School District MARPLE NEWTOWN
Year Built 2018
Levels 4
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Ravenscliff Development off of State Road. Top of hill turn right onto Corvus Circle. Second door on right.
City MEDIA
Association Name FIRST RESIDENTIAL
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Marple Twp (10425)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 0.00
Tax Annual Amount 10316.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 250.36
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional
Historic Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Builder Name Toll Brothers
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 005-124
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Flooring Carpet Hardwood Ceramic Tile
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2796
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Paved Parking
Water Source Public
Inclusions Washer dryer refrigerator stove and all lighting fixtures.
Garage Features Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Lot Size Acres 0.00
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 105050.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 203

Affordability Calculator

$5,170
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,310
Monthly Property Taxes
$860
Monthly Home Insurance
--