137 W Vine Street Shiremanstown, PA $ 224,900
137 W Vine Street
$ 224,900
Share Save

137 W Vine Street

Shiremanstown, PA, 17011
$ 224,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,360

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,385

137 W Vine Street, Shiremanstown, PA 17011 - Image 1
137 W Vine Street, Shiremanstown, PA 17011 - Image 2
137 W Vine Street, Shiremanstown, PA 17011 - Image 3
137 W Vine Street, Shiremanstown, PA 17011 - Image 4
137 W Vine Street, Shiremanstown, PA 17011 - Image 5
137 W Vine Street, Shiremanstown, PA 17011 - Image 6
137 W Vine Street, Shiremanstown, PA 17011 - Image 7
137 W Vine Street, Shiremanstown, PA 17011 - Image 8
137 W Vine Street, Shiremanstown, PA 17011 - Image 9
137 W Vine Street, Shiremanstown, PA 17011 - Image 10
137 W Vine Street, Shiremanstown, PA 17011 - Image 11
137 W Vine Street, Shiremanstown, PA 17011 - Image 12
137 W Vine Street, Shiremanstown, PA 17011 - Image 13

Townhouse for sale in Shiremanstown, PA

for $224,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,360 square foot townhouse was built in 1976 on a lot size of 0.03.

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome located in the highly sought-after Shireman Gardens community within the desirable Mechanicsburg School District! This move-in-ready home offers comfortable, low-maintenance living with efficient natural gas heat, central air, and a partially finished basement perfect for a game room, home gym, office, or additional storage. Enjoy the convenience of HOA provided lawn care and snow removal while being just one block from historic downtown Mechanicsburg with its charming restaurants, shops, and local events. With quick access to Routes 15, 83, and the PA Turnpike, this home combines comfort, location, and convenience all in one. Schedule your private showing today. At this price it won't be long before its gone!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 224,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,283

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.03

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Shiremanstown

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2054204

Features
General
Living Area 1360
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 112.00
Association Fee Includes Lawn Care Front Lawn Care Rear Snow Removal
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District MECHANICSBURG AREA
Year Built 1976
Electric 100 Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality SHIREMANSTOWN BORO
Section 1
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City SHIREMANSTOWN
Disclosures None
Association Name SHIREMAN GARDENS
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Shiremanstown Boro (14437)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1307.00
Tax Annual Amount 3283.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 165.37
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Legal Subdivision SHIREMAN GARDENS
Tax Lot 2-D
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1360
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Foundation Details Active Radon Mitigation Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.03
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 20000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 137

Affordability Calculator

$1,658
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,385
Monthly Property Taxes
$274
Monthly Home Insurance
--