168 Franklin Corner Road Lawrence Township, NJ $ 230,000
168 Franklin Corner Road
$ 230,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

168 Franklin Corner Road

Lawrence Township, NJ, 08648
$ 230,000
Bedrooms-- Baths-- Sq 1,081

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,416

168 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 1
168 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 2
168 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 3
168 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 4
168 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 5
168 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 6
168 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 7
168 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 8
168 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 9
168 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ 08648 - Image 10

Commercial Property for sale in Lawrence Township, NJ

for $230,000. This 1,081 square foot building was built in 1980.

Great opportunity to own your workspace! This condo is located in a building primarily occupied by medical and professional offices, situated in the rear (second) building on the second floor. The unit features six offices along with newly renovated shared common-area bathrooms. Whether you're looking to establish your own business location or invest, there is also potential to lease the space to a tenant for additional income. There is no elevator in this building.

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 230,000

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 4,706

Style

Professional

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Lawrence Township

County/Region

Mercer

MLS | Web ID

NJME2077618

Features
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water 60+ Gallon Tank
Heating Y/N Y
Central Air Y/N Y
See more
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating 90% Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Zoning O
Construction Materials Brick Frame
Exclusions Current owners personal posessions.
Year Built 1980
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2025
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 1 to Franklin Corner Road.
City LAWRENCE TOWNSHIP
Number Of Units Total 0
MLS Area Lawrence Twp (21107)
Tax Annual Amount 4706.0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 212.77
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 00012
Association Recreation Fee 7051.00 Y
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Parking Lot
Water View Y/N N
Building Area Total 1081.00
Lot Dimensions 0.00 x 0.00
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 32400.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 168

Affordability Calculator

$1,808
Per Month
78%
22%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,416
Monthly Property Taxes
$392

Nearby
2136830 Elementary School
2137124 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$230,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

168 Franklin Corner Road, Lawrence Township, NJ, 08648 is a Commercial Property for sale at $230,000 with 1,081 sqft. 168 Franklin Corner Road was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 08648 which is in Lawrence Township, NJ