12700 Quarterhorse Drive Bowie, MD $ 659,900
12700 Quarterhorse Drive
$ 659,900
Share Save

12700 Quarterhorse Drive

Bowie, MD, 20720
$ 659,900
Bedrooms5 Baths3.1 Sq 2,476

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,063

12700 Quarterhorse Drive, Bowie, MD 20720 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Bowie, MD

for $659,900 with 5 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,476 square foot home was built in 1992 on a lot size of 0.18.

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 659,900

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,016

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.18

Year Built

1992

Town/City

Bowie

County/Region

Prince Georges

MLS | Web ID

MDPG2204198

Features
General
Living Area 2476
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning LCD
HOA Fee 68.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District PRINCE GEORGE'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1992
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
HOA Y
Subdivision Name NORTHRIDGE PLAT 3
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Fletchertown to Quetzal to Quail Ride to Quarterhorse
City BOWIE
Association Name D.H. BADER MANAGEMENT INC.
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7722.00
Tax Annual Amount 9016.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 266.52
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision NORTHRIDGE PLAT 3
Tax Lot 47
Association Recreation Fee 120.00 Y
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2476
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.18
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 150700.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 12700

Affordability Calculator

$4,814
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,063
Monthly Property Taxes
$751
Monthly Home Insurance
--