8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921 Bethesda, MD $ 4,536
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921
$ 4,536
Recently Listed
Share Save

8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921

Bethesda, MD, 20814
$ 4,536
Bedrooms2 Baths2.1 Sq 1,228
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 1
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 2
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 3
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 4
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 5
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 6
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 7
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 8
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 9
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 10
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 11
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 12
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 13
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 14
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 15
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 16
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 17
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 18
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 19
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 20
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 21
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 22
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 23
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 24
8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD 20814 - Image 25

Property for Rent in Bethesda, MD

for $4,536 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,228 square foot property was built in 2016.

Currently offering Up To 2 Months Free. Welcome to your sanctuary at Flats 8300, where modern living meets the vibrant heart of Bethesda. Step into unit 921, a thoughtfully designed 2-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home spanning 1228 square feet of contemporary comfort. The moment you enter, you'll appreciate the open floor plan that creates seamless flow between your living spaces, while the entry level bedroom offers convenient main-floor living. Your kitchen becomes the heart of your daily routine, where upgraded countertops provide the perfect workspace for morning coffee preparation and evening meal creation. The full suite of stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator with ice maker, self-cleaning oven, and dishwasher, transforms cooking from chore to pleasure. The disposal keeps cleanup effortless, while the range hood ensures your space stays fresh. Picture yourself reaching into thoughtfully designed cabinets as you prepare breakfast, the dishwasher humming quietly in the background while you plan your day. The convenience extends throughout your home with an in-unit washer and dryer, eliminating trips to a laundromat forever. Walk-in closets provide generous storage space for your wardrobe and belongings, keeping your living areas uncluttered and serene. Life at Flats 8300, built in 2016, offers an impressive array of amenities that enhance your daily experience. Start mornings with a workout in the fitness center, then unwind after busy days in the pool or spa hot tub. The clubhouse provides space for entertaining friends, while the game room offers entertainment options. The roof deck becomes your private escape above the city, perfect for evening relaxation or weekend gatherings. Pet owners will appreciate the dedicated dog park where your furry companions can play and socialize, as both cats and dogs are welcome with a required deposit and some breed restrictions. Professional touches include concierge service and security features that provide peace of mind in this gated community. The parking garage protects your vehicle from the elements while offering convenient access to your home. Elevator service makes moving day and daily life effortless, whether you're carrying groceries or hosting guests. Bethesda's walkable dining and shopping scene places you steps from an eclectic mix of cafes and eateries. The neighborhood corridor blends established favorites with exciting new establishments, creating a dynamic food scene that evolves with your tastes. Local coffee shops become your morning ritual, while diverse restaurant options ensure you'll never run out of new flavors to explore. The area's unique character comes from this thoughtful blend of longtime neighborhood institutions alongside contemporary additions. Evening gatherings flow naturally from your open-concept living space to the building's picnic area, where outdoor dining extends your entertaining options. The meeting room accommodates larger gatherings or provides a quiet space for work-from-home needs. This is more than an apartment; it's your gateway to a lifestyle where modern convenience meets neighborhood charm, where your daily routine unfolds in spaces designed for both comfort and connection. Pricing and availability subject to change on a daily basis. Photos are of model units. Parking may be available subject to availability and may be an additional fee.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 4,536

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Unit/Flat,Traditional

Year Built

2016

Town/City

Bethesda

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2236538

Features
General
Living Area 1228
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central A/C
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Energy Efficient Appliances Exhaust Fan Freezer Icemaker Microwave Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer Stainless Steel Appliances Range Hood
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Unit/Flat Traditional
Security Features 24 hour security Carbon Monoxide Detector(s) Desk in Lobby Doorman Main Entrance Lock Monitored Resident Manager Security System
Construction Materials Other
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Case by Case Basis Cats OK Dogs OK Pet Addendum/Deposit
Year Built 2016
Tenant Pays Utilities - All
Levels 1
Unit Number 921
Cool Fuel Other
Accessibility Other
County MONTGOMERY
New Construction N
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Club House Common Grounds Community Center Dog Park Elevator Exercise Room Fitness Center Game Room Gated Community Meeting Room Other Pool - Outdoor Recreational Center Reserved/Assigned Parking Sec
Subdivision Name BETHESDA
Pets Allowed Y/N Y
Garage Y/N Y
Water Access Y/N N
Other Structures Above Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions LOCATED ON WISCONSIN AVENUE
City BETHESDA
Senior Community Y/N N
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Unit/Flat/Apartment
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 3.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 3.69
Community Pool Features In Ground Negative Edge/Infinity Other
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Availability Date 2026-05-22
Location Type Downtown
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Estimated
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Combination Dining/Living Combination Kitchen/Dining Combination Kitchen/Living Entry Level Bedroom Flat Floor Plan - Open Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Gall
Heating Fuel Other
Furnished Y/N No
Hot Water Other
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1228
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 9
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Has Laundry Main Floor Washer In Unit
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Flood Lights Lawn Sprinkler Other Sidewalks Roof Deck
Pool Yes - Community
Parking Features On-site - Rent Rented/Permit Required
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Off Street Parking Garage
Water View Y/N N
Waterfront Y/N N
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 8300

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$4,536 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921, Bethesda, MD, 20814 is a Property for Rent at $4,536 with 1,228 sqft. 8300 Wisconsin Avenue # 921 has 2 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 20814 which is in Bethesda, MD