10025 Blue Banner Drive Germantown, MD $ 975,000
10025 Blue Banner Drive
$ 975,000
Share Save

10025 Blue Banner Drive

Germantown, MD, 20876
$ 975,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,072

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,003

10025 Blue Banner Drive, Germantown, MD 20876 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Germantown, MD

for $975,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,072 square foot home was built in 1987 on a lot size of 2.16.

Welcome to this beautiful home nestled on 2.16 private acres in the heart of Germantown. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms, this property combines timeless charm, functional living space, and room to spread out both inside and out. The main level features a formal dining room, office/living room, and an open-concept kitchen and recreation room designed for everyday living and entertaining. Also on the main level is a full bathroom and bedroom, providing flexibility for guests or multigenerational living. Enjoy the bright sunroom overlooking the property and step outside onto the full deck, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, youll find two full bathrooms, a convenient laundry room, and a spacious primary suite complete with an additional sitting room that could easily serve as a nursery, workout room, or private office. The finished walk-out basement offers even more versatile living space, including areas ideal for a workout room, playroom, office, full bathroom and a large recreation room complete with a pool table that conveys with the home. Outside, the property continues to impress with a total of three garage spaces, including a separate workshop with an additional one-car garage located at the rear of the home. Surrounded by peaceful outdoor space while still conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes, this Germantown property offers the perfect combination of privacy, comfort, and functionality.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 975,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,333

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

2.16

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Germantown

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2236518

Features
General
Living Area 3072
Sewer Private Septic Tank
Heating Baseboard - Hot Water
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Central Vacuum Cooktop Dishwasher Instant Hot Water Microwave Oven - Double Oven - Self Cleaning Oven - Wall Stainless Steel Appliances Six Burner Stove Water Heater Icemaker
Zoning AR
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1987
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Wildcat left on Blue Banner
City GERMANTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 94090.00
Tax Annual Amount 8333.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 317.38
Historic Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision BANNER COUNTRY
Tax Lot 29
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bar Bathroom - Jetted Tub Breakfast Area Ceiling Fan(s) Dining Area Entry Level Bedroom Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Open Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Eat-In Kitchen - Island Primary
Heating Fuel Oil
Basement Walkout Level Sump Pump Workshop Rear Entrance Poured Concrete Interior Access Heated Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3072
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Well
Inclusions Pool Table in the Basment
Garage Features Garage - Side Entry Garage - Rear Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 2.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 256300.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 10025

Affordability Calculator

$6,698
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,003
Monthly Property Taxes