17624 Lindstrom Court Gaithersburg, MD $ 595,000
17624 Lindstrom Court
$ 595,000
Share Save

17624 Lindstrom Court

Gaithersburg, MD, 20877
$ 595,000
Bedrooms5 Baths2.0 Sq 1,853

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,664

17624 Lindstrom Court, Gaithersburg, MD 20877 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Gaithersburg, MD

for $595,000 with 5 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,853 square foot home was built in 1982 on a lot size of 0.17.

Exceptional fully renovated split-level home in Gaithersburg offering modern upgrades, generous living space, and an unbeatable location on a cul-de-sac! This bright and spacious home features gleaming wide-plank LVP flooring, recessed lighting, large sun-filled windows, fresh paint, crown molding, and high-end finishes throughout. The stunning chefs kitchen has been completely remodeled with custom 42 cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, creating the perfect space for everyday living and entertaining. Multiple beautifully updated bathrooms showcase custom tilework, modern vanities, soaking tub, glass-enclosed shower, and stylish fixtures. There are three bedrooms and one full bath on the main level and two bedrooms and one full bath on the lower level. The spacious layout offers generously sized bedrooms with ample closet space, including a private primary suite with dual closets. The open-concept main living areas flow seamlessly to the outdoor spaces, which feature a large deck, a professionally landscaped lot, and a spacious backyard ideal for gatherings, relaxation, and play. Additional highlights include a new roof and vinyl siding, updated doors, modern light fixtures, attached storage shed, and extensive recent improvements throughout the home. This gorgeous home reflects true pride of ownership and meticulous maintenance. 3 car driveway and ample guest parking in the community. Conveniently located just minutes from Shady Grove Metro, MARC train, ICC-200, I-270, and I-495, with easy access to schools, parks, playgrounds, tennis courts, walking and biking trails, shopping, dining, business districts, and houses of worship. A rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in a quiet, established community with exceptional commuter convenience.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 595,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,383

Style

Split Level

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Gaithersburg

County/Region

Montgomery

MLS | Web ID

MDMC2236406

Features
General
Living Area 1853
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Zoning R60
HOA Fee 57.00
Architectural Style Split Level
Construction Materials Frame
School District MONTGOMERY COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 1982
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions See GPS
City GAITHERSBURG
Association Name MINERAL SPRING VILLAGE MTM MANAGEMENT
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 7357.00
Tax Annual Amount 4383.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 624.34
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision MINERAL SPRING VILLAGE
Tax Lot 11
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 953
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 900
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Water Source Public
Type of Parking Driveway On Street
Foundation Details Block
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 184100.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 17624

Affordability Calculator

$4,029
Per Month
91%
9%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,664
Monthly Property Taxes
$365

Nearby
3533413 Elementary School
3533471 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$595,000 Listed Price