450 Orchard Grove Way Camden Wyoming, DE $ 550,000
450 Orchard Grove Way
$ 550,000
Share Save

450 Orchard Grove Way

Camden Wyoming, DE, 19934
$ 550,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 3,588

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

450 Orchard Grove Way, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 1
450 Orchard Grove Way, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Camden Wyoming, DE

for $550,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,588 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.35.

Welcome to 450 Orchard Grove Way in Camden Wyoming, a beautifully maintained home offering over 3,500 square feet of living space designed for comfort, entertaining, and everyday living. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features fresh paint and brand new carpet, making it completely move in ready. The main level offers an inviting eat in kitchen with plenty of room for gathering, flowing seamlessly into the living areas and bright sunroom, the perfect spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind at the end of the day. Upstairs, the spacious primary suite features a private ensuite bathroom, creating the perfect retreat. The finished basement provides endless possibilities for additional living space, recreation, a home gym, or office. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard complete with a full deck, ideal for entertaining, summer BBQs, or relaxing evenings outdoors. With generous room sizes, thoughtful updates, and plenty of space both inside and out, this home truly has it all. Schedule your private tour today!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 550,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,819

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.35

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Camden Wyoming

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

DEKT2047342

Features
General
Living Area 3588
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Utilities Cable TV
Possession 0-30 Days CD 31-60 Days CD
Roof Pitched Shingle
Appliances Oven - Self Cleaning Commercial Range Disposal Built-In Microwave
Zoning AC
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District CAESAR RODNEY
Year Built 2004
Electric 200+ Amp Service
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Turn into the neighborhood and follow down until you see the house on the right
City CAMDEN WYOMING
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Caesar Rodney (30803)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15100.00
Tax Annual Amount 1819.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 180.68
Acceptable Financing Conventional VA FHA 203(b)
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision THE ORCHARDS - SECTION 2
Tax Lot 3700-000
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Primary Bath(s) Butlers Pantry Ceiling Fan(s) WhirlPool/HotTub Bathroom - Stall Shower Breakfast Area
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Partial
Flooring Fully Carpeted Tile/Brick
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3044
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 544
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Bedroom 1 Laundry Other Attic
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Upper Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Street Lights Exterior Lighting
Pool No Pool
Fencing Other
Lot Features Level
Water Source Public
Garage Features Inside Access Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage Other
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 94.75 x 159.37
Lot Size Acres 0.35
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 114000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 450
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Real Broker Llc

Broker

ryanpmullins1@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,538
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$152