4501 Oxford Road Birmingham, AL $ 379,900
4501 Oxford Road
$ 379,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4501 Oxford Road

Birmingham, AL, 35242
$ 379,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,250

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 1
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 2
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 3
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 4
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 5
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 6
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 7
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 8
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 9
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 10
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 11
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 12
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 13
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 14
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 15
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 16
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 17
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 18
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 19
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 20
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 21
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 22
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 23
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 24
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 25
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 26
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 27
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 28
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 29
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 30
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 31
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 32
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 33
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 34
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 35
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 36
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 37
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 38
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 39
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 40
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 41
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 42
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 43
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 44
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 45
4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL 35242 - Image 46
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Birmingham, AL

for $379,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,250 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 0.58.

Located in the sought after Olde Virginia neighborhood of Meadowbrook and zoned for highly desired Oak Mountain Schools, this 3 bedroom home offers comfortable living with flexible space designed for today's lifestyle. The main level features a welcoming living and dining room combination, creating a versatile space for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen opens to a spacious great room, offering the connected floor plan buyers are searching for. The primary living areas are conveniently located on one level, providing ease and functionality. Downstairs, finished basement rooms offer endless possibilities including a media room, home office, playroom, workout space, hobby area, or additional flex space to fit your needs. A 2 car garage provides storage and convenience. Located in the desirable Meadowbrook area near shopping, dining, major commuter routes, and everyday conveniences, this home combines location, flexibility, and lifestyle in one opportunity.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Lot Size

0.58

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Birmingham

County/Region

Shelby

MLS | Web ID

21453808

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Basement Full Basement
Basement Area 756
Beds 3
Floors Hardwood Laminate Tile Floor Vinyl
Development Status Existing
Fireplaces 1
Garage 2
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1979
Subdivision OLD VIRGINIA AL
Water Heater Gas (WTRHTR)
County Shelby
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Levels 1-Story
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Area N Shelby Hoover
Primary City Birmingham
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/bham/21453808
High School OAK MOUNTAIN
City BIRMINGHAM
Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Elementary School OAK MOUNTAIN
Middle School OAK MOUNTAIN
Legal Description Block: Lot: 20 OLD VIRGINIA
DOM 2
Postal Code 35242
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 168.84
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Over Foundation Concrete/Block Siding-Other
Foundation Basement
Car Port 0
Waterfront No
Lot Size Area 0.58

Affordability Calculator

$2,339
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339

Nearby
579365 Elementary School
579182 Middle School
Oak Mountain High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$379,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4501 Oxford Road, Birmingham, AL, 35242 is a Single Family Home for sale at $379,900 with 2,250 sqft and a lot size of 0.58. 4501 Oxford Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 35242 which is in Birmingham, AL