1210 Glenwood Drive Mount Pleasant, MI $ 399,900
1210 Glenwood Drive
$ 399,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

1210 Glenwood Drive

Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858
$ 399,900
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 2,442

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,462

1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 1
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 2
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 3
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 4
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 5
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 6
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 7
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 8
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 9
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 10
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 11
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 12
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 13
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 14
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 15
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 16
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 17
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 18
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 19
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 20
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 21
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 22
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 23
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 24
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 25
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 26
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 27
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 28
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 29
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 30
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 31
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 32
1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI 48858 - Image 33

Single Family Home for sale in Mount Pleasant, MI

for $399,900 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,442 square foot home was built in 1966 on a lot size of 0.31.

If you’ve been looking for a home with space to truly spread out, this one is a must-see. Located in one of Mt. Pleasant’s desired neighborhoods near Central Michigan University and Mt. Pleasant High School, this large home offers room for everyday living, entertaining, hobbies, and more. Step inside and you’ll find a bright kitchen, dining room, reading area and a formal living room that boast a large bay window along with an extra-large family room that feels bright and welcoming with windows on three sides which have custom blinds, cathedral ceilings, skylights, and French doors leading out to the beautifully landscaped backyard. It’s the kind of space that quickly becomes everyone’s favorite place to gather especially in the winter where you can gather around the fireplace. All 4 bedrooms on this main floor are conveniently located together, creating a practical layout for everyday living. Downstairs offers even more possibilities with a large recreation room with a fireplace, a man's cave featuring a pool table, a kitchenette area and 1/2 bath. Then on the other side of the basement is a former dance studio with a full bathroom that would make an amazing home gym, workout space, or studio. The big-ticket updates have already been taken care of too, including a roof that is around 2 years old, newer windows, newer furnaces, and newer air conditioners. This home combines size, comfort, and location all in one package. Being sold as-is.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 399,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,881

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1966

Town/City

Mount Pleasant

County/Region

Isabella

MLS | Web ID

80068627

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Bay Window Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling Window Treatment(s) Skylights
Basement Block Egress/Daylight Windows Finished Full
Bedroom 3 Level Main
Bedroom 1 Level Main
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 4
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Freezer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 4
Year Built 1966
Municipality Pleasant
Section 23
Zoning Residential
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Utilities Cable Available
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Mount Pleasant (37018)
Primary City Mount Pleasant
Directions From Mission Preston East Lynnwood South Glenwood East
City Mount Pleasant
School District Mt Pleasant City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description GREENBRIER ESTATES LOT 34
DOM 1
Postal Code 48858
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 163.76
Public Remarks If you’ve been looking for a home with space to truly spread out
See more
Exterior
Exterior Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Lawn Sprinkler Porch
Lot Size Area 0.31
Lot Dimensions 100 x 135

Broker

homesweethome402@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$2,869
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,462
Monthly Property Taxes
$407

Nearby
2801046 Elementary School
2801044 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$399,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

1210 Glenwood Drive, Mount Pleasant, MI, 48858 is a Single Family Home for sale at $399,900 with 2,442 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 1210 Glenwood Drive has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1966. The property's zip code is 48858 which is in Mount Pleasant, MI