37951 Grantland Street Livonia, MI $ 250,000
37951 Grantland Street
$ 250,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

37951 Grantland Street

Livonia, MI, 48150
$ 250,000
Bedrooms3 Baths1.0 Sq 1,520

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,539

37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 1
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 2
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 3
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 4
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 5
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 6
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 7
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 8
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 9
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 10
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 11
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 12
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 13
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 14
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 15
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 16
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 17
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 18
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 19
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 20
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 21
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 22
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 23
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 24
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 25
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 26
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 27
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 28
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 29
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 30
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 31
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 32
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 33
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 34
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 35
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 36
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 37
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 38
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 39
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 40
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 41
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 42
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 43
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 44
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 45
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 46
37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI 48150 - Image 47

Single Family Home for sale in Livonia, MI

for $250,000 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 1,520 square foot home was built in 1953 on a lot size of 0.57.

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home nestled on an oversized lot of over half an acre in Livonia. Offering the perfect blend of space, functionality, and opportunity, this property features a spacious layout with a large primary bedroom, comfortable living areas, and endless potential both inside and out.The attached two-car garage is connected through a charming breezeway and features a finished workshop space in the rear -- perfect for a woodworker, mechanic, hobbyist, home gym, creative studio, or additional workspace. A separate backyard shed provides even more storage and flexibility.Step outside and enjoy the incredible backyard with endless possibilities for entertaining, gardening, pets, outdoor activities, or creating your own private retreat. With its unique layout, functional spaces, and expansive lot, this Livonia home offers a rare opportunity to make it your own.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 250,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,453

Style

Lot Size

0.57

Year Built

1953

Town/City

Livonia

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

70533856

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Accessibility Features
Dining Room Level Main
Bedroom 3 Level Upper
Bedroom 2 Level Main
Beds 3
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Main
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1953
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Livonia
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Livonia (82021)
Primary City Livonia
City Livonia
School District Livonia Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description 30C22 NEWBURGH ESTATES SUB T1S R9E L 68 P 45 WCR LOT 22
DOM 0
Postal Code 48150
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 164.47
Public Remarks Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom 1-bath home nestled on an oversized lot of over half an acre in Livonia. Offering the perfect blend of space functionality and opportunity
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 80
Lot Size Area 0.57
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 24829

Affordability Calculator

$1,744
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,539
Monthly Property Taxes
$204

Nearby
759763 Elementary School
760204 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

37951 Grantland Street, Livonia, MI, 48150 is a Single Family Home for sale at $250,000 with 1,520 sqft and a lot size of 0.57. 37951 Grantland Street has 3 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1953. The property's zip code is 48150 which is in Livonia, MI