907 Deer Valley Road Holly, MI $ 349,900
907 Deer Valley Road
$ 349,900
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 11am - 4pm
Share Save

907 Deer Valley Road

Holly, MI, 48442
$ 349,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,500

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,154

907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 1
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 2
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 3
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 4
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 5
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 6
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 7
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 8
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 9
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 10
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 11
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 12
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 13
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 14
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 15
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 16
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 17
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 18
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 19
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 20
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 21
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 22
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 23
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 24
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 25
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 26
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 27
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 28
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 29
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 30
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 31
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 32
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 33
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 34
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 35
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 36
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 37
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 38
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 39
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 40
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 41
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 42
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 43
907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI 48442 - Image 44
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Holly, MI

for $349,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,500 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.19.

*Open House Saturday May 23rd 11am-4pm * Stunning, Completely remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with basement and an attached  garage in a well-desired neighborhood! This charming home sits on a nice lot and has many modern updates. The kitchen has been completely remodeled with new cabinets, quartz countertops, ceramic tile backsplash, undermount sink, and stainless steel appliances (2026). The bathrooms have been remodeled with new flooring, new vanities, new toilets, and all new fixtures (2026). Other new updates include new vinyl plank flooring (2026), new carpet in bedrooms (2026), fresh paint (2026), new light fixtures (2026), and much more! Enjoy an extra large living room, a walkout basement, and plenty of storage space. The basement has blacked out ceilings, and new recessed lights throughout (2026). This home has so much to offer! Hurry, this one won't last long!

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 11:00 AM - 4:00 PM
907 Deer Valley Road Holly, MI
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 349,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,833

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Holly

County/Region

Oakland

MLS | Web ID

60995309

Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2004
Subdivision The Preserve Of Riverside Condo MI
Water Heater Gas
Style Colonial
County Oakland
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Holly Twp
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Holly Twp (63011)
Primary City Holly
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/24246515-ac27-4bd0-b39d-b7f5c98fe206?wl=true&setAttribution=mls&initialViewType=pano
Directions GRANGE HALL S ON FISH LK E ON ACADEMY E ON VALLEY STREAM L ON OT
City Holly
School District Holly Area School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description T5N R7E SEC 33 OAKLAND COUNTY CONDOMINIUM PLAN NO 1592 THE PRESERVE OF RIVERSIDE UNIT 13 L 31635 P 078 12-9-03 FR 300-029
DOM 1
Postal Code 48442
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 233.27
Public Remarks *Open House Saturday May 23rd 11am-4pm * Stunning Completely remodeled 3 bedroom
See more
Interior
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Second
Bedroom 1 Level Second
Bedroom 2 Level Second
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Frontage 58
Lot Size Area 0.19
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 58x138

Affordability Calculator

$2,307
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,154
Monthly Property Taxes
$153

Nearby
759454 Elementary School
760327 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$349,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

907 Deer Valley Road, Holly, MI, 48442 is a Single Family Home for sale at $349,900 with 1,500 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 907 Deer Valley Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2004. The property's zip code is 48442 which is in Holly, MI