261 Village Green Drive # 10C Stowe, VT $ 525,000
261 Village Green Drive # 10C
$ 525,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 10am - 1pm
Share Save

261 Village Green Drive # 10C

Stowe, VT, 05672
$ 525,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,186

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

Listed by Elizabeth Story, KW Vermont-Stowe, 802-494-4874, elizabethstory@kw.com
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 1
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 2
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 3
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 4
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 5
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 6
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 7
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 8
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 9
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 10
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 11
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 12
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 13
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 14
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 15
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 16
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 17
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 18
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 19
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 20
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 21
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 22
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 23
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 24
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 25
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 26
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 27
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 28
261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT 05672 - Image 29

Condo for sale in Stowe, VT

for $525,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,186 square foot condo was built in 1987.

Set back from the road in Stowe’s desirable Village Green community, this classic 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo offers a prime location, easy four-season living, and access to some of the area’s best amenities. Partially renovated and updated with mini-split heat pumps for heating and air conditioning, this unit is designed for year-round enjoyment. The main level offers comfortable living and entertaining space with clean lines, while both bedrooms are located upstairs for added privacy. A built-in bonus room/loft area provides flexible extra space for relaxing, working remotely, or unwinding after a day on the mountain. Village Green offers one of Stowe’s most convenient locations, with easy access to restaurants, the bike path, golf, skiing, hiking, and year-round recreation. The complimentary shuttle provides easy access to the mountain and many of Stowe’s restaurants, adding to the convenience of this central location. With major utilities, exterior maintenance, snow removal, trash, landscaping, master insurance, and community amenities included through the HOA, Village Green offers a low-maintenance Stowe ownership experience. Whether you are looking for a Stowe getaway, investment opportunity, or easy four-season home base, this Village Green condo puts you right in the heart of it all. Classic Stowe charm, strong amenities, and a prime location make this unit a standout. Open House Sunday 5/24 11am to 1pm

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 10:00 AM - 1:00 PM
261 Village Green Drive # 10C Stowe, VT
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Condo Active

Price

$ 525,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Townhouse

Year Built

1987

Town/City

Stowe

County/Region

Lamoille

MLS | Web ID

5090415

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities Blinds Gas Fireplace 1 Fireplace Kitchen/Dining Laundry Hook-ups Enrgy Rtd Lite Fixture(s) Living/Dining Primary BR w/ BA Natural Light Indoor Pool Sauna Indoor Storage
Basement No
Flooring Carpet Tile Vinyl
Beds 2
Total Rooms 5
See more
General
Road Frontage No
Sewer Community
Heating Propane Baseboard Gas Stove Mini Split
Cooling Mini Split
Utilities Phone Cable Available Underground Utilities
Possession At Closing
Roof Standing Seam
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Refrigerator Washer
Pets Allowed See Remarks
Garage No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
HOA Fee 1154
3/4 Baths 0
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1987
Electric Circuit Breaker(s)
Style Townhouse
Stories Count 2
Construction Status Existing
Type Condo
Unit Number 10C
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Condo Fees Yes
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
Status Detail 0
Covenants Yes
Construction Materials Wood Frame Wood Siding
Directions From I-89 S. Take exit 10 toward VT-100/Waterbury/US-2/Stowe/Milepoint Exit 63. Go for 0.2 mi. Turn left onto VT-100. Go for 9.8 mi. Turn left onto Mountain Rd (VT-108). Go for 1.7 mi. Turn rig
High School Stowe Middle/High School
City Stowe
Other Equipment Gas Stove
School District Lamoille South
Seasonal No
Elementary School Stowe Elementary School
Middle School Stowe Middle/High School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 442.66
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Condo Development Mountain View Open PRD/PUD View Walking Trails Near Skiing
Exterior Amenities Trash Natural Shade Patio In-Ground Pool Sauna Tennis Court
Driveway Common/Shared Paved
Water Source Public
Parking Features Driveway Paved Unassigned

Broker

(802) 494-4874

Phone

elizabethstory@kw.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,233
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233

Nearby
1781955 Elementary School
450512 Middle School
Stowe Middle/High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

261 Village Green Drive # 10C, Stowe, VT, 05672 is a Condo for sale at $525,000 with 1,186 sqft. 261 Village Green Drive # 10C has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1987. The property's zip code is 05672 which is in Stowe, VT