3300 8th Street Muskegon, MI $ 99,900
3300 8th Street
$ 99,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3300 8th Street

Muskegon, MI, 49444
$ 99,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 652

Monthly Estimate*

$ 615

3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 1
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 2
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 3
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 4
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 5
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 6
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 7
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 8
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 9
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 10
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 11
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 12
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 13
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 14
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 15
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 16
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 17
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 18
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 19
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 20
3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI 49444 - Image 21
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Muskegon, MI

for $99,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 652 square foot home was built in 1945 on a lot size of 0.21.

This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom home offers efficient living and is situated on a corner lot, complete with an additional lot that provides extra outdoor space and versatility. The property also includes a detached garage with one stall, adding convenience and storage options. Whether you're seeking your first home, looking to downsize, or expanding your investment portfolio, this property is ready for its next owner! Please contact Tabitha Johnson for all questions and submit offers through dotloop tabithaj@noelberg.com. Be sure to include the parcel number for the extra lot 26-400-010-0001-00.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 99,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 481

Style

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1945

Town/City

Muskegon

County/Region

Muskegon

MLS | Web ID

70533829

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 1
Year Built 1945
County Muskegon
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Muskegon Heights
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Muskegon Heights (61024)
Primary City Muskegon
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/instaview/wmlar/26024146
Directions Norton East to 8th North to home.
City Muskegon
School District Other
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description HT5082 HOME LAWN ADD'N BLK 10 LOTS 23 & 24
DOM 0
Postal Code 49444
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 153.22
Public Remarks This charming 2-bedroom 1-bathroom home offers efficient living and is situated on a corner lot
See more
Exterior
Exterior Wood
Frontage 90
Lot Size Area 0.21
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 90x100
Roads City/County Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 2
Fireplace? No
Total Rooms 5

Affordability Calculator

$655
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$615
Monthly Property Taxes
$40

Nearby
760529 Elementary School
760235 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$99,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3300 8th Street, Muskegon, MI, 49444 is a Single Family Home for sale at $99,900 with 652 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 3300 8th Street has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1945. The property's zip code is 49444 which is in Muskegon, MI