4640 Oak Lane Whitmore Lake, MI $ 479,900
4640 Oak Lane
$ 479,900
Share Save

4640 Oak Lane

Whitmore Lake, MI, 48189
$ 479,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,556

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,955

4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 1
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 2
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 3
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 4
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 5
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 6
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 7
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 8
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 9
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 10
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 11
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 12
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 13
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 14
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 15
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 16
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 17
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 18
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 19
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 20
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 21
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 22
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 23
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 24
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 25
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 26
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 27
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 28
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 29
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 30
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 31
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 32
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 33
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 34
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 35
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 36
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 37
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 38
4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI 48189 - Image 39

Single Family Home for sale in Whitmore Lake, MI

for $479,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,556 square foot home was built in 2001 on a lot size of 0.45.

Beautifully updated ranch home tucked down a quiet private road in the highly sought-after Dexter School District, offering the kind of peaceful setting that's becoming harder to find. Backing directly to private woods on a stunning half-acre lot, the property feels secluded and immersed in nature while still being conveniently close to metro parks, state parks, and public access to the Chain of Lakes. Step inside and immediately notice the pride of ownership throughout. Gleaming hardwood floors installed in 2021 carry through the main living spaces, while the vaulted living room with a stone-surround fireplace and floor-to-ceiling windows creates a bright, welcoming atmosphere framed by wooded backyard views. The living space opens naturally into a spacious dining area and a beautifully updated kitchen completed in 2021, featuring gray shaker cabinetry, quartz countertops, chic backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and breakfast bar seating. Convenient main-floor laundry includes folding space and additional storage. The primary suite features an updated bathroom remodeled in 2021, adding a fresh, modern feel to the private retreat. Additional major updates include furnace and A/C (2021), roof with transferable 50-year warranty (2020), whole-house generator (2022), Google Nest smart home features, and a basement already plumbed for a future bath with daylight windows, offering excellent potential for added living space. Outside, a massive 48x14 deck stretches across the back of the home, creating the perfect place to enjoy the quiet wooded setting, wildlife views, and peaceful surroundings. A side-entry two-car garage and storage shed complete the property. Beautifully updated, exceptionally maintained, and positioned in one of the area's most desirable locations, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and convenience - schedule your showing today!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 479,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,257

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.45

Year Built

2001

Town/City

Whitmore Lake

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

60995284

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Unfinished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace Natural Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Electric in Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Private Well
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 2001
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Hamburg Twp (47007)
Primary City Whitmore Lake
Directions Strawberry Lake and Mast Road
City Whitmore Lake
School District Dexter Community School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description SEC 33 T1N R5E CORNWELL ACRES LOTS 232 & 233
DOM 0
Postal Code 48189
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 308.42
Public Remarks Beautifully updated ranch home tucked down a quiet private road in the highly sought-after Dexter School District
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Exterior Amenities Deck Porch
Frontage 89
Lot Size Area 0.45
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 89x196x130x196

Affordability Calculator

$3,393
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,955
Monthly Property Taxes
$438

Nearby
1333756 Elementary School
1333750 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$479,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4640 Oak Lane, Whitmore Lake, MI, 48189 is a Single Family Home for sale at $479,900 with 1,556 sqft and a lot size of 0.45. 4640 Oak Lane has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2001. The property's zip code is 48189 which is in Whitmore Lake, MI