92 Great Northern Road Troy, VT $ 59,800
92 Great Northern Road
$ 59,800
Recently Listed
Share Save

92 Great Northern Road

Troy, VT, 05859
$ 59,800
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 368

Listed by Tina Leblond, Big Bear Real Estate, 802-744-6844, tina@bigbearrevt.com
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 1
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 2
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 3
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 4
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 5
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 6
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 7
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 8
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 9
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 10
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 11
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 12
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 13
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 14
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 15
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 16
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 17
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 18
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 19
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 20
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 21
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 22
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 23
92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT 05859 - Image 24
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Troy, VT

for $59,800. The lot size is 2.13.

Power, municipal sewer, and internet are already on site, just bring your house plans! If you’ve been searching for an affordable piece of land that gives you a head start on building, this 2.13-acre parcel is exactly what you need. Featuring a recent 70-foot driveway, a cleared home site, and a wastewater permit for a 3-bedroom home, this property is truly shovel ready for your dream build. Enjoy southern exposure, light woods, and a peaceful setting on a private road. While a drilled well will still be needed, many major improvements are already complete, saving you significant time, money, and hassle. Conveniently located at the base of Route 242 with quick access to Jay Peak Ski Resort, this thoughtfully prepared parcel is the perfect launchpad for your next chapter.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 59,800

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Town

Lot Size

2.13

Town/City

Troy

County/Region

Orleans

MLS | Web ID

5090407

Features
General
Road Frontage Yes
Sewer Public Available Pumping Station
Utilities Cable Available Telephone at Site Phone
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Town
Electric On-Site
Status Detail 0
Covenants No
Directions From Troy take 101N towards North Troy. Great Northern Road is on the right just before the turn to Route 242. Second lot on the right.
High School North Country Union High Sch
City Troy
Elementary School Troy School
Middle School Troy School
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 28075.12
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Wooded
Lot Size Area 2.13

Broker

(802) 744-6844

Phone

tina@bigbearrevt.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$368
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$368

Nearby
4817076 Elementary School
4817075 Middle School
North Country Union High Sch High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$59,800 Listed Price

Map

See all

92 Great Northern Road, Troy, VT, 05859 is a Lots and Land for sale at $59,800 with a lot size of 2.13. 92 Great Northern Road is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 05859 which is in Troy, VT