13 Federal Corner Road Tuftonboro, NH $ 649,000
13 Federal Corner Road
$ 649,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/24 1pm - 5pm
Share Save

13 Federal Corner Road

Tuftonboro, NH, 03816
$ 649,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 2,803

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,996

Listed by Kath Blake, BHHS Verani Moultonborough, 603-253-7766, kath.blake@verani.com
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 1
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 2
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 3
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 4
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 5
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 6
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 7
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 8
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 9
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 10
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 11
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 12
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 13
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 14
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 15
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 16
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 17
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 18
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 19
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 20
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 21
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 22
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 23
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 24
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 25
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 26
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 27
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 28
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 29
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 30
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 31
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 32
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 33
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 34
13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH 03816 - Image 35

Single Family Home for sale in Tuftonboro, NH

for $649,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,803 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 8.7.

The serenity and privacy of this location is remarkable. Set back from the road on 8 acres with a long driveway this classic New England Ranch style home offers warmth and character. Note this home had an expansive addition in 1995. Designed for comfortable living and entertaining, this home features an expansive great room with 3 walls of custom bookshelves. Just adjacent to the great room is an oversized kitchen, truly the heart of the home. Offering abundant cabinetry, a pantry, built-in china cupboard and a desk. The kitchen is a generous space for cooking, hosting and everyday living. A separate living room offers a pretty view over the large front lawn. This is an additional area for entertaining in front of the fireplace. A sweet sewing room/office is just steps from the kitchen. With 3 bedrooms and 2 baths this home is designed to provide you all the space you need all on one level. The breezeway enters into a 2 car garage with power door. A large red cedar deck with lengthy awning offers a wonderful place to just sit in peace and enjoy nature. Full basement, large backyard with plenty of room for gardening. A lovely neighborhood close to the all the amenities of Wolfeboro and just a short ride to the towns beach on Lake Winnipesaukee. Sold as is. Delayed Showings/Coming Soon-Open House Sunday May 24 1:00 pm-5:00 pm. Owner-Broker relationship.

See more

Open House

5/24/2026 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
13 Federal Corner Road Tuftonboro, NH
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 649,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

8.7

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Tuftonboro

County/Region

Carroll

MLS | Web ID

5090401

Features
Interior
Basement Description Full
Basement Yes
Flooring Hardwood Tile
Beds 3
Total Rooms 9
Roof Shingle
Appliances Electric Cooktop Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Yes
current use No
Flood Zone No
Zoning Residential
3/4 Baths 1
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1968
Electric On-Site
Style Ranch
Stories Count 1
Construction Status Existing
Type Single Family
Block 6
Assessment Amount 797100
Auction No
Tax Year 2026
Status Detail 1
Covenants Unknown
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Directions 3rd home on the right GPS will bring you right to property.
High School Kingswood Regional High School
City Tuftonboro
School District Governor Wentworth Regional
Seasonal No
Elementary School Tuftonboro Central School
Middle School Kingswood Regional Middle Sch
DOM 0
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.54
See more
Exterior
Lot Features Country Setting Field/Pasture Secluded Wooded Near Shopping Rural Near Hospital Near School(s)
Exterior Amenities Deck Garden Space
Driveway Paved
Lot Size Area 8.7
Water Source Drilled Well
Garage Capacity 2
Foundation Other Poured Concrete
Lot 6
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kath Blake

Listing Agent

Bhhs Verani Moultonborough

Broker

(603) 253-7766

Phone

kath.blake@verani.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,996
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,996

Nearby
1782689 Elementary School
1215653 Middle School
Kingswood Regional High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13 Federal Corner Road, Tuftonboro, NH, 03816 is a Single Family Home for sale at $649,000 with 2,803 sqft and a lot size of 8.7. 13 Federal Corner Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 03816 which is in Tuftonboro, NH