611 Tapawingo Road SW Vienna, VA $ 950,000
611 Tapawingo Road SW
$ 950,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

611 Tapawingo Road SW

Vienna, VA, 22180
$ 950,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,908

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,849

611 Tapawingo Road SW, Vienna, VA 22180 - Image 1
611 Tapawingo Road SW, Vienna, VA 22180 - Image 2
611 Tapawingo Road SW, Vienna, VA 22180 - Image 3
611 Tapawingo Road SW, Vienna, VA 22180 - Image 4
611 Tapawingo Road SW, Vienna, VA 22180 - Image 5

Single Family Home for sale in Vienna, VA

for $950,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,908 square foot home was built in 1957 on a lot size of 0.24.

Fantastic location in Vienna Woods surrounded by newer multi-million dollar homes! Home is sold "as-is" and offers over 2000 finished square feet on almost .25 acre to either renovate or build your dream home with one of NOVA's premiere builders. Just Minutes to Route 66, walking distance to Vienna Metro, downtown Vienna, W and O&D trail, and easy commute to Tysons, McLean and Washington D.C. Lot is rectangular with a very gentle slope and offers a stunning Back Yard! Madison HS Pyramid!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 950,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,860

Style

Mid-Century Modern,Split Level

Lot Size

0.24

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Vienna

County/Region

Fairfax

MLS | Web ID

VAFX2314566

Features
General
Living Area 2908
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable Settlement
Zoning 904
Architectural Style Mid-Century Modern Split Level
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District FAIRFAX COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Exclusions Washer dryer refrigerator basement freezer and shed various light fixtures
Year Built 1957
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Section 6
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Use Google maps
City VIENNA
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 10398.00
Tax Annual Amount 11860.0
Property Condition Average
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 450.66
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision VIENNA WOODS
Tax Lot 19
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Daylight Partial Walkout Level Improved Fully Finished
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2108
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 800
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.24
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 460000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 611
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Take 2 Real Estate Llc

Broker

take2realestate@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$6,838
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,849
Monthly Property Taxes
$988

Nearby
3534224 Elementary School
3534242 Middle School
Madison High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription