538 Abigail Avenue Waynesboro, PA $ 269,900
538 Abigail Avenue
$ 269,900
Share Save

538 Abigail Avenue

Waynesboro, PA, 17268
$ 269,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.2 Sq 1,806

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,662

538 Abigail Avenue, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 1
538 Abigail Avenue, Waynesboro, PA 17268 - Image 2

Townhouse for sale in Waynesboro, PA

for $269,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 2 half baths. This 1,806 square foot townhouse was built in 2010 on a lot size of 0.04.

Welcome to 538 Abigail Avenue, a spacious three-level townhome located in the Birmingham Estates community. The entry level features a foyer area, half bathroom, and a family room with sliding door access leads to the backyard area beneath the rear deck. The main living area offers an open layout with a living room, dining area, kitchen, and an additional half bathroom. The kitchen includes a pantry and plenty of cabinet and prep space, along with access to the rear deck, making it great for entertaining. Upstairs, the primary suite features a walk-in closet and private bathroom. Two additional bedrooms and a full hallway bathroom complete the upper level. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, and commuter routes, this property offers a great combination of space, functionality, and location. Don't miss your opportunity to see this home. Schedule your tour today!

See more

Townhouse Coming Soon

Price

$ 269,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 3,653

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2010

Town/City

Waynesboro

County/Region

Franklin

MLS | Web ID

PAFL2034902

Features
General
Living Area 1806
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 30.00
Garage Spaces 1.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Traditional
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
School District WAYNESBORO AREA
Exclusions see disclosure
Year Built 2010
Levels 3
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions Head toward S Church St Turn right onto Clayton Ave Turn left onto State Hill Rd Turn left onto Hollengreen Dr Turn left onto Abigail Ave
City WAYNESBORO
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Waynesboro Boro (14524)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 1742.00
Tax Annual Amount 3653.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Structure Type Interior Row/Townhouse
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 0
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 149.45
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Ceiling Fan(s) Recessed Lighting Pantry Walk-in Closet(s) Bathroom - Tub Shower Floor Plan - Open Primary Bath(s)
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1806
Half Baths 2
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Bathroom 2 Primary Bathroom Half Bath
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Lower Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 4
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 600.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 538
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Re/Max Results

Broker

hamiltond523@gmail.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$1,966
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,662
Monthly Property Taxes
$304
Monthly Home Insurance
--