6 Karen Court Camp Hill, PA $ 279,900
6 Karen Court
$ 279,900
Share Save

6 Karen Court

Camp Hill, PA, 17011
$ 279,900
Bedrooms3 Baths1.1 Sq 2,014

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,723

6 Karen Court, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 1
6 Karen Court, Camp Hill, PA 17011 - Image 2

Single Family Home for sale in Camp Hill, PA

for $279,900 with 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 2,014 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.19.

Charm, convenience, and peace of mind meet in this lovely 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom Camp Hill ranch home. From the durable brick exterior to the fully fenced backyard great for entertaining, this property checks every single box. The heart of the home is the bright kitchen, featuring an island and dining space that opens right into the living room for easy daily living. You will love the original hardwood floors and the tastefully updated bathrooms. The lower level provides excellent flexibility with a spacious family room and an extra bonus room that could be used for an office or 4th bedroom. With a new water heater replaced in 2025, a newer HVAC system from 2021, and natural gas utilities, this home is as practical as it is inviting. Complete with an oversized carport with storage, this home is ready for its next chapter. Come see it before it's gone!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 279,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,015

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1961

Town/City

Camp Hill

County/Region

Cumberland

MLS | Web ID

PACB2054412

Features
General
Living Area 2014
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Roof Architectural Shingle
Appliances Refrigerator Oven/Range - Gas Washer Dryer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Patio/Porch Features Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Stick Built
School District EAST PENNSBORO AREA
Year Built 1961
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Municipality EAST PENNSBORO TWP
Accessibility 2+ Access Exits
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 1
Status COMING SOON
Directions USE GPS
City CAMP HILL
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Lead Based Paint - State
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area East Pennsboro Twp (14409)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 8276.00
Tax Annual Amount 3015.0
Home Warranty Y/N N
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 214.48
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Additional Parcels Y/N N
Lease Considered Y/N N
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RIDLEY PARK
Tax Lot 11-B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Tub Shower Floor Plan - Traditional Kitchen - Island
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full Partially Finished Windows Interior Access
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N N
Above Grade Finished Area 1305
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 709
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Basement Dryer In Unit Hookup Washer In Unit
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Pool No Pool
Fencing Privacy Wood
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway
Water Source Public
Inclusions See Items to convey list.
Type of Parking Attached Carport Driveway Off Street On Street
Foundation Details Block
Spa N
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.19
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 33000.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 6

Affordability Calculator

$1,975
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,723
Monthly Property Taxes
$251