41600 Miss Bessie Drive Leonardtown, MD $ 428,799
41600 Miss Bessie Drive
$ 428,799
Recently Listed
Open House 5/23 1pm - 4pm
Share Save

41600 Miss Bessie Drive

Leonardtown, MD, 20650
$ 428,799
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,910

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,640

41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 1
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 2
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 3
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 4
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 5
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 6
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 7
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 8
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 9
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 10
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 11
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 12
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 13
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 14
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 15
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 16
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 17
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 18
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 19
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 20
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 21
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 22
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 23
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 24
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 25
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 26
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 27
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 28
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 29
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 30
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 31
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 32
41600 Miss Bessie Drive, Leonardtown, MD 20650 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Leonardtown, MD

for $428,799 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,910 square foot home was built in 2004 on a lot size of 0.36.

Brick-front one-level rambler featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and over 1,900 finished square feet. A welcoming covered front porch leads to an open and spacious interior with hardwood flooring throughout the foyer, hallway, living room, and formal dining room. The living room features a gas fireplace, while the dining room offers cathedral ceilings and Palladian windows for abundant natural light. The kitchen opens to the living area and includes a breakfast area, center island, recessed lighting, built-in microwave, and new luxury vinyl plank flooring. The primary suite features a walk-in closet and an ensuite bathroom with dual vanities, a soaking tub, and a separate shower. All bedrooms have new carpeting, and the interior has been freshly painted throughout. Both bathrooms have been updated with new ceramic tile flooring, toilets, and light fixtures. Additional highlights include a laundry room conveniently located off the kitchen and garage, plus an oversized attached 2-car garage with a utility sink and side-yard access. Ideally located just minutes from Downtown Leonardtown, Leonardtown Wharf, shopping, restaurants, MedStar St. Marys Hospital, and commuter routes to NAS Pax River. Enjoy nearby recreation and entertainment, including kayaking, paddle yoga, waterfront activities, and weekend concerts on the square.

See more

Open House

5/23/2026 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
41600 Miss Bessie Drive Leonardtown, MD
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 428,799

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 3,908

Style

Ranch/Rambler

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

2004

Town/City

Leonardtown

County/Region

Saint Marys

MLS | Web ID

MDSM2031384

Features
General
Living Area 1910
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Heat Pump(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Disposal Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Zoning R-SF
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Patio(s) Porch(es)
Architectural Style Ranch/Rambler
Construction Materials Brick Front Vinyl Siding
School District ST. MARY'S COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2004
Levels 1
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Route 5 (Point Lookout Road) to Hollywood Road to the right Doctors Crossing Way to the right on Miss Bessie Drive to 41600 on the right
City LEONARDTOWN
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 15681.00
Tax Annual Amount 3908.0
Property Condition Very Good
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 224.5
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA USDA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Virtual Tour https://real.vision/41600-miss-bessie-drive?o=u
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Breakfast Area Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Combination Kitchen/Living Entry Level Bedroom Formal/Separate Dining Room Kitchen - Island P
Heating Fuel Electric Propane - Owned
Flooring Ceramic Tile Carpet Hardwood Luxury Vinyl Plank
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Mantel(s) Marble
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) N
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Double Pane Screens Palladian
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1910
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Kitchen Foyer Breakfast Room Laundry Primary Bathroom
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Exterior Lighting Satellite Dish Sidewalks
Pool No Pool
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Paved Parking
Water Source Public
Garage Features Garage Door Opener Garage - Front Entry
Type of Parking Attached Garage Driveway
Foundation Details Crawl Space
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.36