2415 Anderson Hill Street Marriottsville, MD $ 900,000
2415 Anderson Hill Street
$ 900,000
Adult Community
Share Save

2415 Anderson Hill Street

Marriottsville, MD, 21104
$ 900,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 5,380

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,541

2415 Anderson Hill Street, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 1
2415 Anderson Hill Street, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 2
2415 Anderson Hill Street, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 3
2415 Anderson Hill Street, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 4
2415 Anderson Hill Street, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 5
2415 Anderson Hill Street, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 6
2415 Anderson Hill Street, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 7
2415 Anderson Hill Street, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 8
2415 Anderson Hill Street, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 9
2415 Anderson Hill Street, Marriottsville, MD 21104 - Image 10

Condo for sale in Marriottsville, MD

for $900,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 5,380 square foot condo was built in 2013 on a lot size of 0.16.

Welcome to 2415 Anderson Hill in Marriottsville! This stunning 3-bedroom, 3-bath home with over 5,000 square feet of finished living space is located in one of the areas most sought-after and peaceful senior communities. This home is perfectly positioned on a premium lot with no neighbors behind, offering unmatched, serene, picturesque views. Once inside, youll immediately notice the gleaming hardwood floors that flow throughout the thoughtfully designed main level. The heart of the home is the beautifully appointed kitchen, featuring high-end finishes and plenty of space to cook and gather. Adjacent is a cozy family room with a charming stone fireplace and an elegant dining area that is ideal for both casual moments and entertaining guests. The main-level primary suite is a true retreat, offering the ease of one-level living with its spacious layout and stylish en-suite bath. An additional bedroom and a second full bath on the same floor provide flexibility and convenience.Downstairs, the expansive finished lower level is a haven for guests or extended stays, featuring a large bedroom, full bath, and versatile living areas perfect for recreation, hobbies, or simply relaxing. Upstairs, theres even more potential to add an additional flex space that could easily be transformed into another bedroom, a home office, or anything you need, complete with room for another full bath. Outside, your private back deck is the perfect spot to soak in the tranquility of the surroundings, whether you're enjoying a quiet morning coffee or unwinding in the evening. Beyond the home itself, the community offers an active yet relaxing lifestyle, with walking trails, a fitness center, and a pool to enjoy at your leisure. This is more than just a home; its a rare opportunity to enjoy luxury, space, and low-maintenance living, all in a picturesque and vibrant setting. Dont miss out on this exceptional property!

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 900,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 12,299

Style

Contemporary

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

2013

Town/City

Marriottsville

County/Region

Howard

MLS | Web ID

MDHW2060546

Features
General
Living Area 5380
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession 0-30 Days CD
Roof Shingle
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Exhaust Fan Oven/Range - Gas Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer Water Heater
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
HOA Fee 6.00
Garage Spaces 2.00
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s)
Architectural Style Contemporary
Construction Materials Brick Vinyl Siding
School District HOWARD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2013
View Trees/Woods
Levels 3
Tax Year 2026
Ownership Fee Simple
Cool Fuel Electric
Accessibility None
HOA Fee 2 232.00
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 3
Status COMING SOON
Directions Marriottsville Road to Barnsley Way to Gentle Rolling Drive to Anderson Hill St.
City MARRIOTTSVILLE
Senior Community Y/N Y
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 6850.00
HOA Fee 2 Frequency Monthly
Tax Annual Amount 12299.0
Property Condition Excellent
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N Y
Bathrooms Full Main Level 2
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 231.96
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Lease Considered Y/N N
Senior Community Age Req 55
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Tax Lot 140
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished
Flooring Carpet Hardwood
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Window Features Screens
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3880
Half Baths 0
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 3
Below Grade Finished Area 1500
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Dryer In Unit Washer In Unit Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Door Features Sliding Glass
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 2415

Affordability Calculator

$6,566
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,541
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,025

Nearby
5386064 Elementary School
5386054 Middle School