860 Wilson Drive Dover, DE $ 355,000
860 Wilson Drive
$ 355,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

860 Wilson Drive

Dover, DE, 19904
$ 355,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,939

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,186

860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 1
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 2
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 3
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 4
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 5
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 6
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 7
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 8
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 9
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 10
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 11
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 12
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 13
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 14
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 15
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 16
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 17
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 18
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 19
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 20
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 21
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 22
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 23
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 24
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 25
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 26
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 27
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 28
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 29
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 30
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 31
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 32
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 33
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 34
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 35
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 36
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 37
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 38
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 39
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 40
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 41
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 42
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 43
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 44
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 45
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 46
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 47
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 48
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 49
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 50
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 51
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 52
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 53
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 54
860 Wilson Drive, Dover, DE 19904 - Image 55

Single Family Home for sale in Dover, DE

for $355,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,939 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.22.

Pride of ownership abounds in this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home nestled in a well-established neighborhood with a convenient location close to everyday amenities, shopping, dining, and commuting routes. Thoughtfully cared for and full of warmth, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and everyday functionality. The upgraded kitchen features stunning custom Amish-built cabinetry, while the bathrooms also showcase Amish-built vanities that add timeless character and craftsmanship. Hardwood floors flow throughout, adding warmth and continuity to the spacious layout. Enjoy slow mornings with coffee in the sunroom overlooking the backyard oasis, complete with a large above-ground pool just steps from the back door, perfect for relaxing or entertaining all summer long. A brand-new air conditioning system helps keep you cool and comfortable through the summer months, while the cozy family room featuring built-ins and a wood-burning fireplace creates the perfect gathering space for relaxing evenings at home. Additional peace of mind comes with a roof that is only two years old. A truly well-loved home offering space, charm, quality updates, and an ideal location all in one package.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 355,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,586

Style

Traditional

Lot Size

0.22

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Dover

County/Region

Kent

MLS | Web ID

DEKT2047366

Features
General
Living Area 1939
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Negotiable
Zoning R8
Garage Spaces 1.00
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Above Ground
Construction Materials Mixed
School District CAPITAL
Year Built 1965
Levels 2
Tax Year 2025
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status ACTIVE
Directions Walker Rd. to Patrick Lynn Dr. left onto Woodcrest Dr. right onto Schoolhouse Ln. Left onto Wilson Dr. home is on left.
City DOVER
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Capital (30802)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 9496.00
Tax Annual Amount 1586.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 183.08
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Active
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision WOODCREST
Tax Lot 3100-000
See more
Interior
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 1939
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Dimensions 75.69 x 125.00
Lot Size Acres 0.22
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 94500.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 860

Affordability Calculator

$2,318
Per Month
94%
6%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,186
Monthly Property Taxes
$132
Monthly Home Insurance
--