4893 Harvard Road Detroit, MI $ 178,900
4893 Harvard Road
$ 178,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

4893 Harvard Road

Detroit, MI, 48224
$ 178,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,532

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,102

4893 Harvard Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 1
4893 Harvard Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 2
4893 Harvard Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 3
4893 Harvard Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 4
4893 Harvard Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 5
4893 Harvard Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 6
4893 Harvard Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 7
4893 Harvard Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 8
4893 Harvard Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 9
4893 Harvard Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 10
4893 Harvard Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 11
4893 Harvard Road, Detroit, MI 48224 - Image 12

Single Family Home for sale in Detroit, MI

for $178,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,532 square foot home was built in 1932 on a lot size of 0.12.

Check out this Spacious 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath Brick Colonial Stationed in the Very Heart, of the EAST ENGLISH VILLAGE COMMUNITY. Large Living Room and Formal Dinning Room with Eating Space in the Kitchen. Hardwood Flooring, Newer Carpet and Natural Fireplace. Home Has 3 Bedrooms Upstairs with Large Master Bedroom. Bathroom's have been nicely Updated. Basement is Finished with Separate Laundry Area, Bath and Recreation Room. You will Love the Privacy Fenced Back Yard with Deck, which leads to 2 Car Garage. There is a Dog Run for your Pets and Great Walking Commnity, close to Transportation and Restaurants. Get Your Pre-approval Ready for your Appointment Today! Immediate Occupancy at close.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 178,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,869

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

1932

Town/City

Detroit

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

70533823

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Detached Garage
Water Public Water
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Bathrooms 2
Year Built 1932
County Wayne
Class RESIDENTIAL
Type Single Family
Municipality Detroit
New Construction Y/N No
Subdivision MI
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Detroit (82001)
Primary City Detroit
Directions Mack Ave or E Warren to Harvard
City Detroit
School District Detroit City School District
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA MIStateHsDevAuthority
Legal Description W HARVARD 219 AND E 9 FT VAC ALLEY ADJ ARTHUR J SCULLYS VOGT FARM SUB L50 P94 PLATS W C R 21/760 39.80 X 129 NEZH CERT #2006-1049 NEZ PARCEL #27061049.
DOM 0
Postal Code 48224
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 116.78
Public Remarks Check out this Spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath Brick Colonial Stationed in the Very Heart
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Frontage 39
Lot Size Area 0.12
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 39.80 X 129
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
Interior
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 11

Affordability Calculator

$1,591
Per Month
69%
31%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,102
Monthly Property Taxes
$489

Nearby
759604 Elementary School
760475 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$178,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

4893 Harvard Road, Detroit, MI, 48224 is a Single Family Home for sale at $178,900 with 1,532 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 4893 Harvard Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1932. The property's zip code is 48224 which is in Detroit, MI