2768 Ashcombe Drive Ann Arbor, MI $ 499,900
2768 Ashcombe Drive
$ 499,900
Share Save

2768 Ashcombe Drive

Ann Arbor, MI, 48105
$ 499,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,796

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,078

2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 1
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 2
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 3
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 4
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 5
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 6
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 7
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 8
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 9
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 10
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 11
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 12
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 13
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 14
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 15
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 16
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 17
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 18
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 19
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 20
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 21
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 22
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 23
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 24
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 25
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 26
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 27
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 28
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 29
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 30
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 31
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 32
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 33
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 34
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 35
2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI 48105 - Image 36

Condo for sale in Ann Arbor, MI

for $499,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,796 square foot condo was built in 2017 on a lot size of 0.02.

For nearly ten years, North Oaks has been living the good life here in Ann Arbor - and now it's your turn. This gorgeous townhome features hardwood floors across the main level, open kitchen with quartz island / bartop, and plenty of room for guests. The Fulton has been one of Toll Brothers' top selling floorplans, and it's easy to see why. The space flows seamlessly and offers everything you need for life, work, and entertaining.Primary suite features walk-in closet, frameless glass shower, and soaking tub. Laundry is conveniently located on the upper level, just down the hall from 2 guest beds and 2nd full bath. Attached 2-car garage offers easy access, and storage area is just waiting to be finished into extra living space - or used as-is.And...the best clubhouse out of any condo community in the whole Ann Arbor area. Fitness center, lounge, and 2 swimming pools that just opened for the season.Neat, clean, and ready to go. Come see it for yourself!

See more

Condo Coming Soon

Price

$ 499,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 14,074

Style

Lot Size

0.02

Year Built

2017

Town/City

Ann Arbor

County/Region

Washtenaw

MLS | Web ID

70533817

Features
General
Heating Forced Air
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener
Water Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Coming Soon
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 2017
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 4
HOA Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Snow Removal Trash Removal Water
Structure Style 2 Story
Area Ann Arbor (81021)
Primary City Ann Arbor
Directions Plymouth Rd to Dhu Varren Rd to Spurway Dr to Aschombe Dr
City Ann Arbor
School District Ann Arbor Public Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional
Legal Description UNIT 211 NORTH OAKS CONDOMINIUMS SPLIT/COMBINED ON 02/27/2017 FROM 09-09-15-103-014;
DOM 0
Postal Code 48105
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 278.34
Public Remarks For nearly ten years North Oaks has been living the good life here in Ann Arbor - and now it's your turn. This gorgeous townhome features hardwood floors across the main level
See more
Interior
Basement Egress/Daylight Windows
Beds 3
Total Rooms 9
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick Vinyl Siding
Lot Size Area 0.02

Affordability Calculator

$4,251
Per Month
72%
28%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,078
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,173

Nearby
1447815 Elementary School
1447814 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$499,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

2768 Ashcombe Drive, Ann Arbor, MI, 48105 is a Condo for sale at $499,900 with 1,796 sqft and a lot size of 0.02. 2768 Ashcombe Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2017. The property's zip code is 48105 which is in Ann Arbor, MI