1782 Nantucket Road Plymouth, MI $ 499,000
1782 Nantucket Road
$ 499,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1782 Nantucket Road

Plymouth, MI, 48170
$ 499,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.1 Sq 1,592

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 1
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 2
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 3
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 4
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 5
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 6
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 7
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 8
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 9
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 10
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 11
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 12
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 13
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 14
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 15
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 16
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 17
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 18
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 19
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 20
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 21
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 22
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 23
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 24
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 25
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 26
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 27
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 28
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 29
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 30
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 31
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 32
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 33
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 34
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 35
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 36
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 37
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 38
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 39
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 40
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 41
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 42
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 43
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 44
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 45
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 46
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 47
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 48
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 49
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 50
1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI 48170 - Image 51

Single Family Home for sale in Plymouth, MI

for $499,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,592 square foot home was built in 1965 on a lot size of 0.19.

Welcome to this charming home in the heart of Plymouth! Featuring a spacious layout, modern amenities, and tasteful finishes throughout, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort and style. The well-appointed kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances and flows seamlessly into the inviting living spaces, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Cozy bedrooms provide a relaxing retreat, while the finished lower level offers additional living and entertaining space. Step outside to enjoy the large backyard complete with a deck and pergola, creating the perfect setting for outdoor gatherings or quiet evenings at home. Conveniently located near local shops, dining, schools, and parks, this home presents a wonderful opportunity to enjoy comfortable living in a vibrant community. Don't miss your chance to make this lovely property your own!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,981

Style

Ranch

Lot Size

0.19

Year Built

1965

Town/City

Plymouth

County/Region

Wayne

MLS | Web ID

60995270

Features
Interior
Interior Amenities DSL Available
Dining Room Level Entry
Basement Finished
Bedroom 3 Level Entry
Bedroom 1 Level Entry
Bedroom 2 Level Entry
Beds 3
Fireplace? Yes
Total Rooms 10
See more
General
Heating Forced Air
Kitchen Level Entry
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) Central A/C
Possession Negotiable (Possession)
Fireplaces LivRoom Fireplace
Garage Attached Garage Gar Door Opener Direct Access
Water Other-See Remarks Public Water
Appliances Dishwasher Disposal Dryer Microwave Range/Oven Refrigerator Washer
Status Active Active
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Bathrooms 3
Year Built 1965
Sale/Rent For Sale
Status Detail 0
Structure Style 1 Story
Area Plymouth (82013)
Primary City Plymouth
Directions Sheldon and North Territorial
City Plymouth
School District Plymouth Canton Comm Schools
Financial Terms Cash Conventional FHA VA
Legal Description 27AD23 LOT 23 NEW ENGLAND VILLAGE SUB TIS R8E L88 P27 28 WCR
DOM 0
Postal Code 48170
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 313.44
Public Remarks Welcome to this charming home in the heart of Plymouth! Featuring a spacious layout modern amenities and tasteful finishes throughout
See more
Exterior
Exterior Brick
Exterior Amenities Patio Porch
Frontage 65
Lot Size Area 0.19
Pool (Y/N) No
Lot Dimensions 65.19X125.8
Roads Paved Street
Waterfront Y/N No
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Dylan Tent

Listing Agent

Signature Sotheby's International Realty Nvl

Broker

dtent@signaturesothebys.com

Email

Affordability Calculator

$3,571
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$498

Nearby
759733 Elementary School
760140 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$499,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1782 Nantucket Road, Plymouth, MI, 48170 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,000 with 1,592 sqft and a lot size of 0.19. 1782 Nantucket Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 1965. The property's zip code is 48170 which is in Plymouth, MI