42458 Reservoir Ridge Place Ashburn, VA $ 1,749,000
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place
$ 1,749,000
Share Save

42458 Reservoir Ridge Place

Ashburn, VA, 20148
$ 1,749,000
Bedrooms5 Baths4.1 Sq 5,443

Monthly Estimate*

$ 10,769

42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 1
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 2
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 3
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 4
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 5
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 6
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 7
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 8
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 9
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 10
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 11
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 12
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 13
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 14
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 15
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 16
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 17
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 18
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 19
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 20
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 21
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 22
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 23
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 24
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 25
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 26
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 27
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 28
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 29
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 30
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 31
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 32
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 33
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 34
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 35
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 36
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 37
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 38
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 39
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 40
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 41
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 42
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 43
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 44
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 45
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 46
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 47
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 48
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 49
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 50
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 51
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 52
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 53
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 54
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 55
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 56
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 57
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 58
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 59
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 60
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 61
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 62
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 63
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 64
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 65
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 66
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 67
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 68
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 69
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 70
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 71
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 72
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 73
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 74
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 75
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 76
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 77
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 78
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 79
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 80
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 81
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 82
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 83
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 84
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 85
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 86
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 87
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 88
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 89
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 90
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 91
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 92
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 93
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 94
42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, Ashburn, VA 20148 - Image 95

Single Family Home for sale in Ashburn, VA

for $1,749,000 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 5,443 square foot home was built in 2014 on a lot size of 0.48.

Welcome to 42458 Reservoir Ridge Place, nestled in one of Ashburn's most exclusive and rarely available communities. Homes in Reservoir Ridge seldom come to market, making this an extraordinary opportunity for the discerning buyer seeking something truly special. Built in 2014, this stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath colonial delivers the space, finishes, and resort-style amenities that today's discerning families have been waiting for. From the moment you arrive, the classic brick faade, charming covered front porch, and professionally landscaped grounds bursting with color and manicured to perfection set the tone for the exceptional living experience that awaits inside. Step through the elegant foyer and be greeted by rich hand-scraped engineered hardwood floors that flow throughout the main level, complemented by crown molding and an open, light-filled layout designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The formal living and dining rooms provide sophisticated spaces for gathering, while the expansive family room anchored by a striking stone fireplace opens seamlessly to the gourmet kitchen, the true heart of this home. The chef's kitchen is a masterpiece of form and function, boasting white shaker cabinetry, gleaming dark granite countertops, a large center island with seating for four, stainless steel appliances including a double wall oven and French door refrigerator, a gas cooktop with pot filler, tile backsplash, and a generous breakfast nook. A main level office and convenient half bath complete the first floor. Upstairs, the primary suite is nothing short of spectacular. A generous 29.5 by 16.5 foot retreat featuring a dedicated sitting area, a massive walk-in closet, private balcony access, and a spa-inspired en suite bath that is sure to impress. Three additional bedrooms offer exceptional space and flexibility. Two share a well-appointed Jack and Jill bath and a third is served by its own full bath, ideal for guests or extended family. The expansive lower level is mostly finished and offers incredible versatility with a massive recreation room, a full bath, a bonus room, and a partially finished workshop and office space with endless potential. Whether you envision a home gym, media room, or play space, the possibilities are truly endless. Please note the lower level bed room is non-conforming as it does not contain a closet. Square footage based on floor plan measurements. The true crown jewel of this property is the resort-caliber backyard. Step onto the covered main level deck complete with three ceiling fans, a natural gas grill, and sweeping views of the lush private yard and you will never want to leave. Below, a stunning flagstone patio surrounds the heated saltwater pool, spa hot tub, and beautiful stone fire pit creating an outdoor entertaining experience that rivals any luxury resort. Professionally designed and meticulously maintained landscaping frames every inch of the property with lush garden beds, ornamental grasses, mature trees, and elegant hardscaping that deliver stunning curb appeal and privacy in every season. The oversized 3 car garage completes this extraordinary offering. This is not just a home. It is a lifestyle. Welcome to 42458 Reservoir Ridge Place.

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 1,749,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 11,215

Style

Colonial

Lot Size

0.48

Year Built

2014

Town/City

Ashburn

County/Region

Loudoun

MLS | Web ID

VALO2125744

Features
General
Living Area 5443
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Seller Rent Back
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dryer Washer Dishwasher Disposal Freezer Refrigerator Icemaker Oven/Range - Gas Oven - Wall
Zoning R1
HOA Fee 130.00
Garage Spaces 3.00
Association Fee Includes Snow Removal Trash
Patio/Porch Features Deck(s) Porch(es) Roof
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Heated In Ground Saltwater
Construction Materials Masonry
School District LOUDOUN COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS
Year Built 2014
View Other Pond Trees/Woods
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 4
Status COMING SOON
Directions Use GPS
City ASHBURN
Disclosures Prop Disclosure Subject to Condo/HOA Docs
Senior Community Y/N N
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 20909.00
Tax Annual Amount 11215.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Count Main Level 1.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 477.48
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Assessor
Legal Subdivision RESERVOIR RIDGE
Tax Lot 3
Association Recreation Fee N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathroom - Soaking Tub Bathroom - Stall Shower Bathroom - Tub Shower Built-Ins Carpet Ceiling Fan(s) Chair Railings Crown Moldings Dining Area Family Room Off Kitchen Floor Plan - Traditional Formal/
Heating Fuel Natural Gas
Basement Fully Finished Full
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Gas/Propane Mantel(s)
Hot Water Natural Gas
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Fireplace Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 3663
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 5
Below Grade Finished Area 1780
Room Type Living Room Dining Room Primary Bedroom Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 5 Kitchen Family Room Foyer Other Office Recreation Room Workshop Bathroom 1 Bathroom 2 Bathroom 3 Primary Bathroom
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Below Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities BBQ Grill Extensive Hardscape Exterior Lighting Hot Tub
Pool Yes - Personal
Parking Features Asphalt Driveway Paved Driveway Private
Lot Features Landscaping No Thru Street Poolside Adjoins - Open Space Backs to Trees
Water Source Public
Garage Features Inside Access Garage Door Opener
Type of Parking Attached Garage
Foundation Details Concrete Perimeter
Water View Y/N Y
Lot Size Acres 0.48
Lot Size Source Assessor
Waterfront Y/N N
Horse Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 439800.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 42458

Affordability Calculator

$11,703
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$10,769
Monthly Property Taxes
$935
Monthly Home Insurance
--