700 Harrisburg Pike Dillsburg, PA $ 379,900
700 Harrisburg Pike
$ 379,900
Share Save

700 Harrisburg Pike

Dillsburg, PA, 17019
$ 379,900
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 2,026

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,339

700 Harrisburg Pike, Dillsburg, PA 17019 - Image 1
700 Harrisburg Pike, Dillsburg, PA 17019 - Image 2
700 Harrisburg Pike, Dillsburg, PA 17019 - Image 3

Single Family Home for sale in Dillsburg, PA

for $379,900 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 2,026 square foot home was built in 1940 on a lot size of 0.9.

Coming Soon! Beautiful Cape Cod home with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms on almost an acre of land. Features include a first-floor primary bedroom and bathroom, a fully remodeled kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless-steel appliances, all new flooring throughout, and an updated upstairs full bath. More details and professional photos coming soon!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 379,900

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,348

Style

Cape Cod

Lot Size

0.9

Year Built

1940

Town/City

Dillsburg

County/Region

York

MLS | Web ID

PAYK2104008

Features
General
Living Area 2026
Sewer On Site Septic
Heating Heat Pump(s) Radiant
Cooling Central A/C
Possession Settlement
Appliances Built-In Microwave Dishwasher Dryer Oven/Range - Electric Refrigerator Stainless Steel Appliances Washer
Zoning RESIDENTIAL
Garage Spaces 3.00
Architectural Style Cape Cod
Construction Materials Frame
School District NORTHERN YORK COUNTY
Year Built 1940
Levels 2
Tax Year 2026
Other Structures Above Grade Below Grade
Full Baths 2
Status COMING SOON
Directions From downtown Dillsburg heading north on Harrisburg Pike turn right onto Logan Road home is first driveway on left
City DILLSBURG
Senior Community Y/N N
MLS Area Carroll Twp (15220)
Lot Size Units Square Feet
Lot Size Square Feet 39204.00
Tax Annual Amount 4348.0
Structure Type Detached
Condo/Coop Association fee Y/N N
Bathrooms Full Main Level 1
Bathrooms Count Main Level 2.00
Price Per Sq Ft Total AG 187.51
Acceptable Financing Cash Conventional FHA VA
Vacation Rental Y/N N
Standard Status Coming Soon
Year Built Source Estimated
Tax Lot 0141
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entry Level Bedroom Ceiling Fan(s) Floor Plan - Traditional Upgraded Countertops
Heating Fuel Electric Oil
Basement Unfinished
Flooring Luxury Vinyl Plank
Hot Water Electric
Basement (Y/N) Y
Heating Y/N Y
Above Grade Finished Area 2026
Half Baths 1
Central Air Y/N Y
Total Bedrooms 4
Below Grade Finished Area 0
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Below Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Laundry Type Main Floor
Below Grade Finished Area Source Assessor
Above Grade Finished Area Source Estimated
Above Grade Finished Area Unit Type Square Feet
Total Baths 3
Water View Y/N N
Lot Size Acres 0.90
Lot Size Source Estimated
Waterfront Y/N N
Land Assessed Value 0.00
Navigable Water Y/N N
Water Oriented Y/N N
See more
Internal Only
Street Number 1 700

Affordability Calculator

$2,701
Per Month
87%
13%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,339
Monthly Property Taxes
$362
Monthly Home Insurance
--