1141 Via Dolorosa San Lorenzo, CA $ 969,000
1141 Via Dolorosa
$ 969,000
Share Save

1141 Via Dolorosa

San Lorenzo, CA, 94580
$ 969,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 1,783

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,966

1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 1
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 2
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 3
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 4
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 5
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 6
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 7
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 8
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 9
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 10
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 11
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 12
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 13
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 14
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 15
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 16
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 17
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 18
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 19
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 20
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 21
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 22
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 23
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 24
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 25
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 26
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 27
1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA 94580 - Image 28

Single Family Home for sale in San Lorenzo, CA

for $969,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,783 square foot home was built in 1950 on a lot size of 0.21.

Welcome to 1141 Via Dolorosa, a beautifully maintained single-story home offering the perfect blend of mid-century character and modern comfort. Nestled in the desirable San Lorenzo Village neighborhood, this spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence boasts 1,783 square feet of inviting living space. The home beautifully preserves its classic charm with gorgeous original hardwood flooring running throughout the main living areas, complemented by brand-new, plush carpet in the master bedroom and family room. The true showstopper of this property is the massive 9,200-square-foot lot. The backyard is a serene, ultra-private oasis that backs up directly to open space with no rear neighbors. Featuring a large wooden back deck and multiple designated seating areas, this outdoor space is a dream canvas for alfresco dining, weekend BBQs, gardening, or simply relaxing in total privacy. Conveniently located with easy access to local amenities and assigned to top-rated area schools, including Del Rey Elementary, Bohannon Middle School, and Arroyo High School. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a spacious single-level home with an incredible yard!

See more

Single Family Coming Soon

Price

$ 969,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Other

Lot Size

0.21

Year Built

1950

Town/City

San Lorenzo

County/Region

Alameda

MLS | Web ID

41135632

Features
General
Living Area 1783
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Wall Furnace Fireplace(s)
Cooling Ceiling Fan(s) No Air Conditioning
Utilities Internet Available Individual Electric Meter Individual Gas Meter
Roof Composition Shingles
Appliances Refrigerator Dryer Washer Gas Water Heater
Garage Spaces 1
Architectural Style Other
Pool Features None
Construction Materials Vinyl Siding
Year Built 1950
Electric No Solar 220 Volts in Kitchen
Stories Count 1
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active - Coming Soon
Directions Via Alamtos to ViaDolorosa
City San Lorenzo
High School District San Lorenzo (510) 317-4600
MLS Area Listing
Lot Size Square Feet 9200
Property Condition Existing
Standard Status Coming Soon
Elementary School District San Lorenzo (510) 317-4600
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities No Additional Rooms
Flooring Hardwood Laminate Carpet
Total Fireplaces 1
Fireplace Features Brick
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Laundry Features Dryer Laundry Room Washer
Total Bedrooms 4
Kitchen Features 220 Volt Outlet Refrigerator
Total Baths 2
1/2 Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Garden Front Yard Side Yard Private Entrance Yard Space
Fencing Fenced Wood
Parking Features Attached On Street
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Irregular Lot Back Yard Front Yard Landscaped
Water Source Public Well
Lot Size Area 9200
Building Area Total 1783
Lot Size Acres 0.21

Affordability Calculator

$5,966
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,966

Nearby
3042888 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/22/2026$969,000 14.13% Price Up
5/22/2026$849,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1141 Via Dolorosa, San Lorenzo, CA, 94580 is a Single Family Home for sale at $969,000 with 1,783 sqft and a lot size of 0.21. 1141 Via Dolorosa has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1950. The property's zip code is 94580 which is in San Lorenzo, CA